Schedule for YourName at Mon Aug 21 12:44:10 2006

Notes:

Coming soon:

2006-07-23Sun 19:30 The Automatic Coal Exchange
2006-07-28 Salla Tykkä: Zoo and The Trilogy We are delighted to host the UK premiere of Finnish artist Salla Chapter
2006-08-01Tue 21:00 Planet Rock Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-08-02Wed Popscene Clwb Ifor Bach
Wed Popscene Clwb Ifor Bach
Wed 20:00 The Keys / Soda Men Country scuzz,Rock and Roll!!! Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-08-04Fri The Dudes Abide Clwb Ifor Bach
Fri The Dudes Abide Clwb Ifor Bach
Fri 20:00 Beneath The Surface - The Take LP Launch / Pixel, Pixel, Pixel Clwb Ifor Bach
Fri 21:00 The Guns / Kids in Glass Houses Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-08-05Sat 20:00 Air Raid / Sixoneseven / The Tides Clwb Ifor Bach
Sat 22:00 Clwb Cariad Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-08-06Sun 20:00 Bandana Video present- The Accidental Strangers/ VJ- Chameleonic/ Stop Mation Men Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-08-08Tue 19:30 Job For A Cowboy, The Threat + 2 Clwb Ifor Bach
Tue 21:00 Planet Rock Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-08-09Wed Popscene Clwb Ifor Bach
Wed 20:00 Miaw!Miaw!Miaw! present - Arctic Circle /You and the Atom Bomb/ Manhattan Love Suicides Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-08-10Thu 21:00 Aperture - Drum : Bass : Jungle Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-08-11Fri The Dudes Abide Clwb Ifor Bach
Fri 20:00 Beneath The Surface presents: CROSBI /Sweet Baboo / Dirt Baby +1 Clwb Ifor Bach
Fri 20:00 Hippo Club reunion 3 Coal Exchange
Fri 22:00 Sumo - Robosapiens / Chico Fresco + Westone / Invisbl Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-08-12Sat 19:30 Jason Soudah / Stray Borders / Ninja Pigeon Clwb Ifor Bach
Sat 22:00 Clwb Cariad Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-08-15 to 2006-08-20 Dora the Explorer Wales Mill. Centre
Tue 20:00 Vito / Truckers of Husk / The Gentle Good Clwb Ifor Bach
Tue 21:00 Planet Rock Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-08-16Wed Popscene Clwb Ifor Bach
Wed Popscene Clwb Ifor Bach
Wed 19:30 Death Is Not Glamorous + 3 Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-08-17Thu 20:00 We Are Trees / Leave the Capital + DJ Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-08-18Fri The Dudes Abide Clwb Ifor Bach
to 2006-08-24 home Chapter
to 2006-08-24 Dave Chappelle's Block Party Chapter 15
to 2006-08-31 The Wind that Shakes the Barley Chapter 15
to 2006-08-24 Lost Embrace Chapter 15
Fri 21:00 Casino Black Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-08-19Sat 20:00 The October Country / Juliet Sleeps / Desensitised Clwb Ifor Bach
Sat 22:00 Clwb Cariad Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-08-20Sun 19:30 Twist The Knife /My Little Murder/ Alison's Op / Itanics Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-08-22Tue You Say Party! We Say Die! + Performance + We Are Trees Main Barfly Barfly
The Bled + Johnny Truant + Brotherhood Of The Lake Main Barfly Barfly @ TJs Newport
to 2006-08-26 Les Ballets Trockadero Wales Mill. Centre
Tue Ceroc Night Out Glee Comedy
Tue 21:00 Planet Rock Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-08-23Wed Bedouin Soundclash + Beat Union + The Poppies Main Barfly Barfly @ The Point Cardiff
The Subways + The Sunshine Underground + Wry Main Barfly Barfly @ The Coal Exchange Cardiff
Wed Barfly Presents Bedouin Soundclash The Point Cf
Wed Popscene Clwb Ifor Bach
Wed Popscene Clwb Ifor Bach
Wed 19:30 The Subways Coal Exchange
Wed 20:00 Miaw!Miaw!Miaw! present - The Voices / White Noise Sound / The Shy Magnolias Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-08-24Thu Paul B Edwards [11]John Fothergill [12]Angelo Tsarouchas [13]Guest Glee Comedy
Thu 22:00 The Breakfast Club Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-08-25Fri Big John + Angel Pig + Alison's Op Main Barfly Barfly
Mad4it! (Club Night) Main Barfly Barfly
Fri Paul B Edwards [18]John Fothergill [19]Angelo Tsarouchas [20]Papa CJ Glee Comedy
Fri The Dudes Abide Clwb Ifor Bach
to 2006-08-26 Over the Hedge Chapter U
to 2006-08-27 Cockles and Muscles Chapter 15
to 2006-09-07 Heading South (Vers le Sud) Chapter 15
Fri 20:00 Beneath The Surface Clwb Ifor Bach
Fri 22:00 Holodeck present Owain K / Simon Kimber Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-08-26Sat The Jamm Main Barfly Barfly
Fly Swatter (Club Night) Main Barfly Barfly
Sat Paul B Edwards [25]John Fothergill [26]Angelo Tsarouchas [27]Papa CJ Glee Comedy
Sat Secret Garden Presents The Temple Of Peace Safari The Point Cf
Poncho Comedy Club Chapter
Sat 19:30 Roots Rock Cymru Coal Exchange
Sat 22:00 Clwb Cariad Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-08-27 Pam Ann Wales Mill. Centre
Sun The Point Presents Breaks Co-op plus special guests Rodney Fisher & The Lawries The Point Cf
Queer Knitting Workshop Chapter
Sun 20:00 Meltdown Bank Holiday Mini Festival Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-08-28Mon Nanbanjin + Sixty + theheytrade Main Barfly Barfly
2006-08-29Tue Disco Ensemble + The Scare + Figment Main Barfly Barfly
Tue Ceroc Night Out Glee Comedy
Tue Forecast Presents Broken Social Scene plus guests Los Campesinos The Point Cf
Tue Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra St Davids Hall
Tue 21:00 Planet Rock Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-08-30Wed The Tommys + Along Came Man + Ironfly Main Barfly Barfly
Wed The Point Presents Candi Staton The Point Cf
Wed to 2006-08-31 Thu The Fimbles St Davids Hall
Wed Popscene Clwb Ifor Bach
Wed 20:00 Miaw!MIaw!MIaw!present - Black Hand Laser Band / POQ Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-08-31Thu The Blackout + Covergirl + Kids In Glass Houses + The Red Room Theory Main Barfly Barfly
Thu Sean Percival [36]Trevor Crook [37]Geoff Norcott [38]Cole Parker Glee Comedy
Thu 20:00 Spank Rock Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-09-01Fri The Clone Roses Main Barfly Barfly
Mad4it! (Club Night) Main Barfly Barfly
Fri Sean Percival [43]Trevor Crook [44]Nick Revell [45]Cole Parker Glee Comedy
Fri The Point Presents Hells Bells The Point Cf
Fri The Dudes Abide Clwb Ifor Bach
Fri 12:00 Tattoo Convention Coal Exchange
Fri 20:00 Beneath The Surface present Swipe Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-09-02Sat Larrikin Love + Alterkicks Main Barfly Barfly
Fly Swatter (Club Night) Main Barfly Barfly
Sat Sean Percival [50]Trevor Crook [51]Nick Revell [52]Cole Parker Glee Comedy
Sat Bogiez The Point Cf
Sat 6th All Britain & Ireland Festival of Male Voice Praise St Davids Hall
Sat 20:00 Sweet Fontaine / Viva Machine / Walker Clwb Ifor Bach
Sat 22:00 Clwb Cariad Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-09-03Sun Without Due Haste + Ill System + As Silence Falls + Honour Among None Main Barfly Barfly
Sun Greg Lake St Davids Hall
Sun 13:00 South Wales Massive Benefit - Adequate 7 / Taint / The Keep + loads! Clwb Ifor Bach
Sun 19:00 Bandana Fideo Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-09-04Mon The Point Presents Rocco DeLuca & The Burden plus special guests Leave The Capital The Point Cf
2006-09-05Tue Blackfly Main Barfly Barfly
Tue Ceroc Night Out Glee Comedy
Tue Bert Jansch St Davids Hall
Tue 21:00 Planet Rock Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-09-06Wed Keith + The Olympic + My Void Main Barfly Barfly
Wed Popscene Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-09-07Thu Boysetsfire + Hondo Maclean Main Barfly Barfly @ TJs Newport
The Lurkers + The Meenies + Last Partisan Main Barfly Barfly
Thu Jojo Smith [61]Owen O'Neill [62]Mandy Knight [63]Guest Glee Comedy
Thu Viscount Oliver's Legendary Four Tops St Davids Hall
Thu 21:00 Machine Records Present - Terminal-Dogmixer/Lifting Gear Engineer +support Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-09-08Fri Gym Class Heroes Main Barfly Barfly
Eighteen Visions + Take The Crown + The Blackout Main Barfly Barfly @ TJs Newport
Mad4it! (Club Night) Main Barfly Barfly
Fri Jojo Smith [68]Owen O'Neill [69]Mandy Knight [70]David Ward Glee Comedy
Fri Brian Poole & The Tremeloes St Davids Hall
Fri The Dudes Abide Clwb Ifor Bach
Fri 20:00 Dogzuki / Murder By Television / Freaky Fortnight Clwb Ifor Bach
Fri 22:00 SUMO- Elite Force Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-09-09Sat Die! Die! Die! + Trailing Laces + The Teeth Main Barfly Barfly
Fly Swatter (Club Night) Main Barfly Barfly
Sat Jojo Smith [75]Owen O'Neill [76]Mandy Knight [77]David Ward Glee Comedy
Sat Basil Brush St Davids Hall
Sat 18:00 Martial Arts Tournament Coal Exchange
Sat 22:00 Clwb Cariad Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-09-10Sun Aberfeldy + Catherine Feeney Main Barfly Barfly
Sun Beth Orton St Davids Hall
Sun 20:00 Future Of The Left / The Quiet Kill/Whiteman Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-09-12Tue POQ + Underdown + The Hoods Main Barfly Barfly & Barfly
Tue to 2007-08-16 Sat The Safari Party New Theatre
Tue Percussion House Presents The Steve White Drum Clinic with special guest Damon Minchella The Point Cf
Tue Laughing Matters - Andrew Maxwell with Simon Brodkin St Davids Hall
to 2006-09-12 Shylock Sherman Cf Venue 2 - Studio Theatre
Tue to 2006-09-13 Will Young + Anna Krantz + Shelly Poole CIA Cf
Tue 21:00 Planet Rock- Air Guitar Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-09-13Wed The Datsuns + Sal Main Barfly Barfly @ TJs Newport
Wed 21:30 Popscene-Fratellis album Playback/Promo night Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-09-14Thu The Citadel + These Radio Days Main Barfly Barfly
Thu Alistair Barrie [82]Gavin Webster [83]Steve Best [84]Guest Glee Comedy
Thu The Durutti Column ***SHOW CANCELLED*** The Point Cf
to 2006-09-15 Orpheus Sherman Cf Venue 2 - Studio Theatre
Thu 21:00 Aperture Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-09-15Fri British Sea Power + Bats for Lashes + The Seal Cub Clubbing Club Main Barfly Barfly
Mad4it! (Club Night) Main Barfly Barfly
to 2006-10-05 La boheme Wales Mill. Centre
Fri Alistair Barrie [89]Gavin Webster [90]Steve Best [91]Guest Glee Comedy
Fri BBC National Orchestra of Wales - French Concert Classics St Davids Hall
Fri The Dudes Abide Clwb Ifor Bach
Fri 20:00 Beneath The Surface present Foals Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-09-16Sat The Gar + Working Class Heroes + Cornerstone Main Barfly Barfly
Fly Swatter (Club Night) Main Barfly Barfly
to 2006-09-23 The Return of Ulysses Wales Mill. Centre
Sat Alistair Barrie [96]Gavin Webster [97]Steve Best [98]Guest Glee Comedy
Sat Bogiez The Point Cf
Sat Try Gamelan - 16/09/06 St Davids Hall
Sat Try Circus Skills St Davids Hall
Sat Julia Biel St Davids Hall
Sat 19:30 Push4 present - Iain Archer / Halflight Clwb Ifor Bach
Sat 22:00 Clwb Cariad Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-09-17Sun Teen Spirit Main Barfly Barfly
Sun A Night at the Musicals New Theatre
Sun 20:00 Wildlife present Damo Suzuki Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-09-18Mon The Pigeon Detectives + The Big Apple Credits Main Barfly Barfly & Levi's Ones To Watch
2006-09-19Tue to 2007-08-23 Sat Danny the Champion of the World New Theatre
Tue Push 4 Presents Nizlopi The Point Cf
Tue Tango Fire St Davids Hall
Tue 20:00 The Idiot Race/ Monday Massacre/ Spiridion +1 Clwb Ifor Bach
Tue 21:00 Planet Rock Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-09-20Wed Aiden + Bayside + The Audition + The Sleeping Main Barfly Barfly @ The Coal Exchange Cardiff
The Uncontrollable (CANCELLED) Main Barfly Barfly
Wed The Point Presents Toby Jepson The Point Cf
Wed BBC National Orchestra of Wales - Discovering Music Live St Davids Hall
to 2006-09-21 The Garden of Llangoed Sherman Cf Venue 2 - Studio Theatre
Wed 19:00 The Dead Rising Tour 2006 Coal Exchange
Wed 21:30 Popscene -Larrikin Love's album playbackindie . new music . funk Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-09-21Thu Andy Robinson [103]Craig Campbell [104]Jim Jeffries [105]Guest Glee Comedy
Thu The Point Presents Terri Walker The Point Cf
Thu Journey South St Davids Hall
to 2006-09-22 93.2FM Sherman Cf Venue 1 - Main Theatre
Thu 19:30 Blessed By A Broken Heart / Enter Shikari / Said Mike, + 1 tbc Clwb Ifor Bach
Thu 22:00 The Breakfast Club Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-09-22Fri The Bluetones + My Elvis Blackout Main Barfly Barfly
Mad4it! (Club Night) Main Barfly Barfly
Fri Andy Robinson [110]Craig Campbell [111]Jim Jeffries [112]Tony Hendriks Glee Comedy
Fri The Point Presents Martin Turners's Wishbone Ash, plus guests Panama Red The Point Cf
Fri One Night of Queen St Davids Hall
Fri The Dudes Abide Clwb Ifor Bach
Fri 20:00 Beneath The Surface Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-09-23Sat The Other Smiths Main Barfly Barfly
Fly Swatter (Club Night) Main Barfly Barfly
Sat Andy Robinson [117]Clare Campbell [118]Jim Jeffries [119]Tony Hendriks Glee Comedy
Sat The Syd Lawrence Orchestra St Davids Hall
Sat 21:00 Ty Gwydr / Clinigol Clwb Ifor Bach
Sat 22:00 Clwb Cariad Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-09-24Sun Fireball Ministry (CANCELLED) Main Barfly Barfly
Zebrahead Main Barfly Barfly @ Clwb Ifor Bach
Sun The Point Presents Scott Matthews The Point Cf
Sun 19:30 Meltdown -Cakehole Presley / Clockwork Rebels Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-09-25Mon The Walkmen + Soundteam + Josh Pyke Main Barfly Barfly @ The Point Cardiff
Matchbook Romance + Midasuno + Covergirl Main Barfly Barfly @ TJs Newport
Listen [132]Five O' Clock Heroes + The Lowlights + The Days Main Barfly Barfly & Barfly
Mon Barfly Presents The Walkmen plus speacial guests Soundteam The Point Cf
to 2006-09-27 Mabinogi Live Sherman Cf Venue 2 - Studio Theatre
Mon 19:30 Dopamine + The Forgiving+The Fallout Theory Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-09-26Tue Robots in Disguise Main Barfly Barfly @ Cardiff University & Barfly
Hidden Cameras Main Barfly Barfly
Tue to 2007-08-30 Sat The Pirates of Penzance New Theatre
Tue The Moody Blues St Davids Hall
Tue to 2006-09-27 McFly + The Click Five CIA Cf
Tue 19:30 Grab presents Dignity Dies First/ Gallows/ The Autonomy Within/ Plight Clwb Ifor Bach
Tue 21:00 Planet Rock Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-09-27Wed Soilwork + Lyzanxia + Exit Ten Main Barfly Barfly
Wed Freak Kitchen plus special guests Sanction The Point Cf
Wed Peter Corry St Davids Hall
Wed ALABAMA 3 "Acoustic & Unplugged" Glee Music
Wed Popscene Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-09-28Thu Neon Plastix + Venus Elixir Main Barfly Barfly & Access To Music
Thu Mark Maier [124]Rhod Gilbert [125]Ian Cognito [126]Chris Corcoran Glee Comedy
Thu Kinkky Limited Presents The Hamish Stuart Band plus special guests The Point Cf
Thu 19:30 The Misfits Coal Exchange
2006-09-29Fri Archie Bronson Outfit Main Barfly Barfly
Mad4it! (Club Night) Main Barfly Barfly
Fri Mark Maier [131]Rhod Gilbert [132]Ian Cognito [133]Chris Corcoran Glee Comedy
Fri Kathryn Tickell Band St Davids Hall
Fri BBC National Orchestra of Wales - Afternoon Performance St Davids Hall
to 2006-09-30 Estella's Fire Sherman Cf Venue 2 - Studio Theatre
to 2006-12-01 LL Files Sherman Cf Venue 2 - Studio Theatre
Fri The Dudes Abide Clwb Ifor Bach
Fri 19:30 Stranglers Coal Exchange
Fri 20:00 Beneath The Surface/Pedigree Falcon Clwb Ifor Bach
Fri 20:00 The Dudes Abide/Beneath the Surface pesent Zail /Truckers of Husk / FTSE100 Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-09-30Sat Fly Swatter (Club Night) Main Barfly Barfly
to 2006-10-07 Tristan and Isolde Wales Mill. Centre
Sat Mark Maier [138]Rhod Gilbert [139]Ian Cognito [140]Chris Corcoran Glee Comedy
Sat Bogiez The Point Cf
Sat Grimethorpe Colliery (UK Coal) Band St Davids Hall
Sat 19:30 The Storys Coal Exchange
Sat 20:00 The Poppies / Plant Duw/The Spencer McGarry Season Clwb Ifor Bach
Sat 22:00 Clwb Cariad Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-10-01Sun JA Promotions Presents Joe Bonamassa The Point Cf
2006-10-02 to 2006-10-06 Chorus! Wales Mill. Centre
Mon Live Nation Presents Matt Costa The Point Cf
Mon Ross Noble - Fizzy Logic St Davids Hall
to 2006-10-02 Mrs Jessop and the Maths Lesson of Doom Sherman Cf Venue 1 - Main Theatre
2006-10-03Tue DARTZ! + Kiddo 360 Main Barfly Barfly
Sikth + Dead Man in Reno + Architects Main Barfly Barfly @ TJs Newport
Tue to 2007-08-07 Sat Annie New Theatre
Tue Lunchtime Concert 3/10/06 St Davids Hall
Tue Laughing Matters - The Edinburgh & Beyond Comedy Tour 2006 St Davids Hall
to 2006-10-03 Ed Byrne - Standing Up & Falling Down Sherman Cf Venue 1 - Main Theatre
Tue Daniel O'Donnell + Mary Duff CIA Cf
2006-10-04Wed The Heights + Air Raid + Souldriver Main Barfly Barfly
Wed Jeff Green Glee Comedy
Wed SJM Concerts Presents Sandi Thom The Point Cf
Wed Ring of Fire - The Music of Johnny Cash St Davids Hall
2006-10-05Thu Paramore + Cute Is What We Aim For Main Barfly Barfly
Thu Steve Williams [149]Roger Monkhouse [150]Alun Cochrane [151]Jason Rouse Glee Comedy
to 2006-10-05 Yanagai! Yanagai! Sherman Cf Venue 1 - Main Theatre
2006-10-06Fri Mad4it! (Club Night) Main Barfly Barfly
Fri Steve Williams [156]Roger Monkhouse [157]Alun Cochrane [158]Jason Rouse Glee Comedy
Fri The Point Presents Ozzmosis The Point Cf
Fri 20:00 Loose Club/ Beneath the Surface present - Thomas Truax/Los Campesinos/Threatmantics (tbc) Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-10-07Sat Fly Swatter (Club Night) Main Barfly Barfly
Sat Steve Williams [163]Roger Monkhouse [164]Alun Cochrane [165]Jason Rouse Glee Comedy
Sat Bogiez The Point Cf
Sat BBC National Orchestra & Chorus of Wales - Thierry Fischer Conducts Turangalîla St Davids Hall
to 2006-10-07 Papa Please Get The Moon For Me Sherman Cf Venue 2 - Studio Theatre
2006-10-08Sun Chikinki + Protokoll Main Barfly Barfly
Sun The Point Presents Polar Bear plus guests The Jones O'Connor Group The Point Cf
2006-10-09Mon Gojira + Hatesphere Main Barfly Barfly @ TJs Newport
Spectacular! Wales Mill. Centre
Mon Hothouse Flowers St Davids Hall
2006-10-10 to 2006-10-28 Guys and Dolls Wales Mill. Centre
Tue to 2007-08-14 Sat Cat on a Hot Tin Roof New Theatre
Tue Lunchtime Concert 10/10/06 St Davids Hall
Tue 20:00 Tina Dico (Zero 7) / Sophie Barker Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-10-11Wed Bullets and Octane + Takota Main Barfly Barfly & Kerrang Most Wanted
Wed Forecast Presents Shirley Collins The Point Cf
Wed Camerata Wales St Davids Hall
to 2006-10-12 Diweddgan Sherman Cf Venue 1 - Main Theatre
2006-10-12Thu The Abominable Iron Sloth + The Ghost of a Thousand + The Death of Her Money + Zonderhoof Main Barfly Barfly
to 2006-10-14 The Double Inconstancy Wales Mill. Centre
Thu Jo Enright [170]Mick Ferry [171]Sean Collins [172]Glenn Wool Glee Comedy
Thu SNG Presents Seth Lakeman The Point Cf
to 2006-10-12 ScriptSlam Sherman Cf Venue 2 - Studio Theatre
2006-10-13Fri The Cooper Temple Clause Main Barfly Barfly @ Cardiff University
Mad4it! (Club Night) Main Barfly Barfly
Fri Jo Enright [177]Mick Ferry [178]Sean Collins [179]Glenn Wool Glee Comedy
2006-10-14Sat Fly Swatter (Club Night) Main Barfly Barfly
Sat Jo Enright [184]Mick Ferry [185]Sean Collins [186]Glenn Wool Glee Comedy
Sat La Scala Philharmonic Orchestra St Davids Hall
Sat CANCELLED CIA Cf
2006-10-15Sun The Bronx + Winnebago Deal + Lady Fingers Main Barfly Barfly & Kerrang Most Wanted
Terrafolk Wales Mill. Centre
Sun to 2007-08-21 Sat BBC Radio 2 Voice of Musical Theatre 2006 New Theatre
Sun HOWARD MARKS An Audience with SENOR NICE Glee Comedy
Sun JA Promotions Presents Hugh Cornwell The Point Cf
2006-10-16Mon Air Traffic Main Barfly Barfly
Mon Jane McDonald in Concert 2006 St Davids Hall
Mon WISHBONE ASH [11]support Glee Music
2006-10-17Tue Jon Anderson & Rick Wakeman of YES St Davids Hall
Tue 19:30 Push4 present- Akala Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-10-18Wed iLiKETRAiNS + The Early Years Main Barfly Barfly
Wed The Dave Rich Band The Point Cf
Wed Lunchtime Concert 18/10/06 St Davids Hall
Wed Show of Hands St Davids Hall
2006-10-19Thu Omerta Main Barfly Barfly
Thu Al Pitcher [195]Simon Fox [196]Micky Flanagan [197]Mark Watson Glee Comedy
Thu Ray Davies St Davids Hall
to 2006-10-21 Fiddler on the Roof Sherman Cf Venue 1 - Main Theatre
Thu 22:00 The Breakfast Club Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-10-20Fri Jamie T Main Barfly Barfly
Mad4it! (Club Night) Main Barfly Barfly
to 2006-10-21 Just So Wales Mill. Centre
Fri Al Pitcher [202]Simon Fox [203]Micky Flanagan [204]Mark Watson Glee Comedy
Fri Good Times Promotions Presents Who's Who The Point Cf
Fri Cardiff Philharmonic Orchestra - Tales from the Orchestra St Davids Hall
Fri to 2006-10-22 Tom Jones CIA Cf
Fri 20:00 Beneath the Surface/Loose Clubpresent The Essex Green/El Goodo/Shady Bard Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-10-21Sat The Young Knives + The Grates + Fortune Drive Main Barfly Barfly
Fly Swatter (Club Night) Main Barfly Barfly
Sat Al Pitcher [209]Simon Fox [210]Micky Flanagan [211]Mark Watson Glee Comedy
Sat Bogiez The Point Cf
Sat Try Gamelan 21/10/06 St Davids Hall
Sat Kevin 'Bloody' Wilson St Davids Hall
Sat Try Storytelling St Davids Hall
2006-10-22Sun Amusement Parks On Fire + Lost Alone + Broken Leaf Main Barfly Barfly
The Long Blondes + 1990s Main Barfly Barfly @ Cardiff University
Jimmy Carr Wales Mill. Centre
Ola Onabule Wales Mill. Centre
Sun to 2007-08-23 Mon Colin Fry & Tony Stockwell St Davids Hall
2006-10-23Mon Lethal Bizzle (CANCELLED) Main Barfly Barfly & Barfly
Yes Boss + Marvin The Martian Main Barfly Barfly
Hel Meddyliau Wales Mill. Centre
2006-10-24Tue My Alamo + The Tunguska Event Main Barfly Barfly
Rebecca Carrington Wales Mill. Centre
Tue to 2007-08-28 Sat A Child's Christmas in Wales New Theatre
Tue Push 4 Presents Kathryn Williams The Point Cf
Tue Dead Men Walking St Davids Hall
2006-10-25Wed The Soho Dolls Main Barfly Barfly
Youth Urban Rock Tour Wales Mill. Centre
Wed Think Floyd St Davids Hall
2006-10-26Thu Bring Me The Horizon Main Barfly Barfly
Thu Martin "Bigpig" Mor [216]Rhys Darby [217]Dave Fulton [218]Guest Glee Comedy
Thu Level 42 St Davids Hall
2006-10-27Fri Mad4it! (Club Night) Main Barfly Barfly
Fri Martin "Bigpig" Mor [223]Rhys Darby [224]Dave Fulton [225]Addy Borgh Glee Comedy
to 2006-11-03 The Happy Prince Sherman Cf Venue 2 - Studio Theatre
2006-10-28Sat Fly Swatter (Club Night) Main Barfly Barfly
Sat Martin "Bigpig" Mor [230]Rhys Darby [231]Dave Fulton [232]Addy Borgh Glee Comedy
Sat Andy Abraham St Davids Hall
Sat Razorlight CIA Cf
2006-10-29Sun Dopamine + The Blackout + The Citadel Barfly Barfly
Gypsy Wales Mill. Centre
Sun Mozart - A Celebration of 250 Years St Davids Hall
Sun 20:00 Anti-Nowhere League / Demob / +1 tbc Clwb Ifor Bach
2006-10-30Mon Unholy Alliance: Slayer + In Flames + Lamb Of God + Children of Bodom + Thine Eyes Bleed CIA Cf
2006-10-31Tue Rooster Main Barfly Barfly
Marti Pellow Wales Mill. Centre
Tue to 2006-11-04 Sat Orbit Theatre: Carousel New Theatre
Tue Jazz On The Level - Gilad Atzmon presents St Davids Hall
Tue Lunchtime Concert 31/10/06 St Davids Hall
2006-11-01Wed Enter Shikari Main Barfly Barfly
Hillbilly Goats Gruff Wales Mill. Centre
Wed Hit Makers St Davids Hall
2006-11-02Thu Highway 61 Revisited in association with JA Promotions Presents "Rolling Thunder Revisited" - Bob Dylan Tribute band featuring Scarlet The Point Cf
Thu Orchestra of Welsh National Opera 2/11/06 St Davids Hall
to 2006-11-03 Richard Alston Dance Company Sherman Cf Venue 1 - Main Theatre
2006-11-03Fri Puressence Main Barfly Barfly
to 2006-11-04 Rust Wales Mill. Centre
Fri The Point Presents Budgie & Thirty Year Itch The Point Cf
2006-11-04Sat Vile Evils (Pop Will Eat Itself) Main Barfly Barfly
Sat Bogiez The Point Cf
Sat Wales Festival of Remembrance St Davids Hall
2006-11-05Sun Simple Kid Main Barfly Barfly
Young Farmers - Ffermwyr Ifanc Wales Mill. Centre
2006-11-06Mon The Hedrons Main Barfly Barfly
to 2006-11-08 The Mikado Wales Mill. Centre
Mon Bonzo Dog Doo Dah Band St Davids Hall
2006-11-07 Let there be Music - RAF In Concert Wales Mill. Centre
Tue to 2007-08-11 Sat A Christmas Carol New Theatre
Tue I'm Not Dead Tour: Pink (1) CIA Cf
2006-11-08 David Essex Wales Mill. Centre
Wed Forecast & Tangled Parrot Present Acid Mothers Temple plus special guests Voice Of The Seven Woods The Point Cf
to 2006-11-11 Hen Bobl Mewn Ceir Sherman Cf Venue 2 - Studio Theatre
to 2006-11-11 An Inspector Calls Sherman Cf Venue 1 - Main Theatre
2006-11-09Thu Boys Night Out Main Barfly Barfly
Russell Watson Wales Mill. Centre
Thu Beverley Knight St Davids Hall
2006-11-11Sat Rumble Strips Main Barfly Barfly
BBC Radio 3 Youth Choir of the Year Wales Mill. Centre
BBC Radio 3 Adult Choir of the Year Wales Mill. Centre
Sat Cliff Richard [40]No tickets available through our online ticketing partners CIA Cf
2006-11-12 BBC Radio 3 Children's Choir of the Year Wales Mill. Centre
BBC Radio 3 Open Choir of the Year Wales Mill. Centre
Sun House of the Gods New Theatre
Sun The Point Presents Soweto Kinch The Point Cf
Sun Popstars Dance School St Davids Hall
Sun DREADZONE [16]support Glee Music
Sun Muse (1) CIA Cf
2006-11-13Mon Elaine Paige St Davids Hall
2006-11-14 to 2006-11-18 Amazing Grace Wales Mill. Centre
to 2006-11-15 Branwen Wales Mill. Centre
Tue to 2007-08-18 Sat The History Boys New Theatre
Tue Laughing Matters - Political Comedy Night St Davids Hall
Tue Lunchtime Concert 14/11/06 St Davids Hall
2006-11-15Wed InMe Main Barfly Barfly
Wed The Point Presents Boo Hewerdine plus special guests Camera The Point Cf
Wed John Mayall & The Bluesbreakers and Chicken Shack with Stan Webb St Davids Hall
2006-11-16 to 2006-11-16 Script Slam Sherman Cf Venue 2 - Studio Theatre
2006-11-17Fri Four Day Hombre Main Barfly Barfly
Sing To Me Wales Mill. Centre
Fri The Point Presents Jefferson Starship The Point Cf
Fri BBC National Orchestra & Chorus of Wales - Tales From Russia St Davids Hall
2006-11-18Sat Bogiez The Point Cf
Sat Try Gamelan - 18/11/06 St Davids Hall
Sat Steve Brookstein St Davids Hall
2006-11-20Mon Genghis Tron + andtheywillriot! Main Barfly Barfly
Mon Paul Carrack St Davids Hall
2006-11-21Tue Jazz On The Level - The Jed Williams Memorial Concert St Davids Hall
Tue Lunchtime Concert 21/11/06 St Davids Hall
Tue Taste Of Chaos 06: Taking Back Sunday + Anti-Flag + Alexisonfire + Underoath + Senses Fail + Saosin CIA Cf
2006-11-22Wed KARINE POLWART [21]support Glee Music
to 2006-11-23 AY CARMELA! Sherman Cf Venue 2 - Studio Theatre
2006-11-23Thu Debbie Chapman Dancers St Davids Hall
2006-11-24Fri Magenta's Christmas Party with special guests Touchstone The Point Cf
Fri BBC National Orchestra & Chorus of Wales - Afternoon Performance St Davids Hall
to 2007-01-06 The Stories of Hans Christian Andersen Sherman Cf Venue 1 - Main Theatre
2006-11-25Sat Thatll Be The Day Brand New Christmas Show St Davids Hall
to 2006-11-25 Kaahini Sherman Cf Venue 2 - Studio Theatre
2006-11-26Sun Lisa's School of Dance St Davids Hall
2006-11-27Mon Chris Wood St Davids Hall
2006-11-28Tue Royal Welsh College of Music and Drama St Davids Hall
Tue Lunchtime Concert 28/11/06 St Davids Hall
2006-11-29Wed Adam Hills Glee Comedy
2006-11-30 to 2006-12-02 A Dickens of a Christmas Wales Mill. Centre
Thu Tool CIA Cf
2006-12-01Fri Whole Lotta Led The Point Cf
Fri Steeleye Span St Davids Hall
2006-12-02 to 2006-12-02 Felix Dexter Sherman Cf Venue 1 - Main Theatre
2006-12-03 A Knife at the Opera Wales Mill. Centre
Sun Handel's Messiah St Davids Hall
2006-12-04 The Wedding Feast Wales Mill. Centre
Mon to 2007-08-09 Sat The Rocky Horror Show New Theatre
2006-12-05 Mitchell & Webb Wales Mill. Centre
Tue Charity Concert St Davids Hall
Tue to 2006-12-07 Little Britain - Live!: Matt Lucas And David Walliams (Little Britain) CIA Cf
2006-12-06 to 2006-12-08 Katherine Jenkins Wales Mill. Centre
to 2006-12-07 Mark Thomas - 'As Used on the Famous Nelson Mandela...' Sherman Cf Venue 1 - Main Theatre
to 2006-12-30 The Happy Prince Sherman Cf Venue 2 - Studio Theatre
2006-12-07 It's Behind You Wales Mill. Centre
Thu The Bootleg Beatles St Davids Hall
2006-12-08 to 2006-12-09 Estella's Fire Wales Mill. Centre
Fri The Point Presents Dressed To Kill The Point Cf
2006-12-11 David Roche & Caroline Parker Wales Mill. Centre
Mon Iron Maiden CIA Cf
2006-12-12 to 2006-12-17 Merchants of Bollywood Wales Mill. Centre
Tue Solid Entertainments Presents The Damned plus guests The Point Cf
Tue Martin Simpson St Davids Hall
Tue Kasabian CIA Cf
2006-12-14Thu to 2006-12-15 Christmas Party Night Glee Comedy
to 2006-12-14 Jazz Carols Sherman Cf The Foyer
2006-12-15Fri SMS Promotions Presents Ga Ga The Point Cf
Fri Cardiff Philharmonic Orchestra - A Christmas Night at the Movies St Davids Hall
2006-12-16Sat to 2007-01-27 Sat Jack and the Beanstalk New Theatre
Sat Carols By Candlelight St Davids Hall
Sat to 2006-12-17 CBeebies Live: Christmas Spectacular - Fantasy Circus CIA Cf
2006-12-17Sun The Glory of Christmas St Davids Hall
2006-12-19Tue to 2007-08-27 Wed A Magical Season of Christmas Ballet - The Nutcracker St Davids Hall
2006-12-20Wed The Sex Pistols Experience Main Barfly Barfly
Wed to 2006-12-22 Christmas Party Night Glee Comedy
Wed Jools Holland CIA Cf
2006-12-21Thu May Contain Nuts Main Barfly Barfly
to 2007-01-07 Swan Lake On Ice Wales Mill. Centre
2006-12-28Thu to 2007-01-03 Wed A Magical Season of Christmas Ballets - The Sleeping Beauty St Davids Hall
2006-12-30Sat Limehouse Lizzy The Point Cf
2007-01-05Fri to 2007-08-07 Sun A Magical Season of Christmas Ballet - Snow White The Ballet St Davids Hall
2007-01-16Tue Laughing Matters - Steve Hughes St Davids Hall
Tue Lunchtime Concert 16/01/07 St Davids Hall
2007-01-20Sat Orchestra of Welsh National Opera 20/01/07 St Davids Hall
2007-01-23Tue Lunchtime Concert 23/01/07 St Davids Hall
2007-01-24Wed to 2007-08-25 Thu Roy ' Chubby' Brown St Davids Hall
2007-01-26Fri Philharmonia Orchestra 26/01/06 St Davids Hall
2007-01-27Sat Black Dyke Band St Davids Hall
2007-01-30Tue Lunchtime Concert 30/01/07 St Davids Hall
2007-02-03 to 2007-03-03 Madam Butterfly Wales Mill. Centre
2007-02-04Sun Johann Strauss Gala St Davids Hall
2007-02-09Fri Cardiff Philharmonic Orchestra - Vive La France! St Davids Hall
2007-02-10Sat Tigertailz St Davids Hall
2007-02-13Tue to 2007-02-18 Holiday On Ice CIA Cf
2007-02-17 to 2007-02-24 Khovanshchina Wales Mill. Centre
2007-02-24Sat London Philharmonic Orchestra St Davids Hall
2007-02-25 to 2007-03-02 Carmen Wales Mill. Centre
Sun Shayne Ward CIA Cf
2007-03-14Wed to 2007-03-18 Sun Michael Flatley's Lord Of The Dance Michael Flatley CIA Cf
2007-03-31Sat Philharmonia Orchestra 31/03/07 St Davids Hall
2007-04-17Tue Loudon Wainwright III St Davids Hall
2007-04-25Wed Deep Purple CIA Cf
2007-04-26Thu Orchestra and Chorus of Welsh National Opera 26/04/07 St Davids Hall
2007-04-27Fri In Dreams St Davids Hall
2007-05-10Thu Czech National Symphony Orchestra St Davids Hall
2007-05-18Fri Philharmonia Orchestra St Davids Hall
2007-06-22Fri Cardiff Philharmonic Orchestra - 25th Anniversary Concert St Davids Hall
2007-07-02 to 2007-07-07 Acorn Antiques Wales Mill. Centre

On in the day:

Monday00:00- 01:00+-((((most haunted (golden fleece, york)LivingTV
Monday01:00- 01:30+-((most haunted extra (golden fleece, york)LivingTV
01:30- 03:20+-(((((((hanging up ((film 2000, duration 110 mins))LivingTV
03:20- 04:10+-(((the division (before the deluge)LivingTV
04:10- 05:05+-(((my restaurant rules (the first campaign trail)LivingTV
05:05- 05:30+-(three sisters (halloween 1)LivingTV
05:10- 05:35+-(oliver beene.Sky One
05:20- 05:30+-shipping forecastBBC Radio 4
05:30- 05:43+-news briefingBBC Radio 4
- 06:00+-((itv morning newsITV1 Wales
- 06:00+-((home shopping (shopping from home.)LivingTV
05:35- 06:00+-(oliver beene.Sky One
05:43- 05:45+-prayer for the dayBBC Radio 4
05:45- 06:00+-(farming todayBBC Radio 4
Monday06:00- 06:30+-((entertainment tonight us.Sky One
- 06:30+-((home shopping (shopping from home.)LivingTV
- 06:55+-(((survivalITV3
- 07:00+-((((extreme machine (oil rig)Discovery Chan
- 07:30+-((((((sarah kennedyBBC Radio 2
- 08:30+-((((((((((breakfastBBC News 24
- 09:00+-((((((((((((qvcParamount Comedy
- 09:00+-((((((((((((todayBBC Radio 4
- 09:15+-(((((((((((((breakfastBBC1 Wales
- 09:25+-(((((((((((((06:00-09:25 gmtvITV1 Wales
06:05- 06:20+-(booktalkBBC Parliament
06:10- 06:35+-(the hoobsC4
06:15- 06:20+-softies.five
- 06:40+-(
sky travel shop
Sky Two
06:20- 06:30+-bird bath.five
- 07:35+-(((((immigration statementBBC Parliament
06:30- 06:55+-(rolie polie olie.five
- 07:00+-((pokemon advanced challenge.Sky One
- 07:00+-((home shopping (shopping from home.)LivingTV
- 07:10+-((2point4children ('saturday night and sunday morning')UKtv Gold
06:35- 07:00+-(b4C4
06:40- 07:05+-(
sky travel shop
Sky Two
06:55- 07:05+-harry and his bucket full of dinosaurs.five
- 07:25+-((second thoughtsITV3
Monday07:00- 07:05+-peppa pincS4C Digidol
- 07:20+-(tweeniesBBC2W
- 07:30+-((freshly squeezedC4
- 07:30+-((yu-gi-oh!Sky One
- 07:30+-((e4 music zoneE4
- 07:30+-((divorce court (michelle vs juan carlos angelou)LivingTV
- 08:00+-((((mean machines (trains)Discovery Chan
- 08:00+-((((andromeda (the weight - part 1)Sci-Fi Channel
07:05- 07:15+-ffi-ffi a'i ffrindiauS4C Digidol
- 07:25+-(harry and his bucket full of dinosaurs.five
- 07:35+-((
sky travel shop
Sky Two
07:10- 07:50+-((waiting for godUKtv Gold
07:15- 07:25+-bobinogi (chwaraeon o bob math)S4C Digidol
07:20- 07:30+-koala brothersBBC2W
07:25- 07:35+-hwre! dyma nodi (plsimon am y dydd)S4C Digidol
- 07:35+-miss spider's sunny patch friends.five
- 08:20+-(((peak practiceITV3
07:30- 08:00+-((lazytownBBC2W
- 08:00+-((friendsC4
- 08:00+-((e4 music zoneE4
- 08:00+-((divorce court (angela vs calvin browning)LivingTV
- 08:00+-((pokemon.Sky One
- 08:30+-((((world superbikes.Brit Eurosport
- 09:30+-((((((((wake up to woganBBC Radio 2
07:35- 08:00+-(traed moch (can y banshi)S4C Digidol
- 08:00+-(
sky travel shop
Sky Two
- 08:30+-(((make way for noddy.five
- 09:05+-((((((public administration committeeBBC Parliament
07:50- 08:25+-((are you being served ('by appointment')UKtv Gold
Monday08:00- 08:25+-(arthurBBC2W
- 08:30+-((everybody loves raymondC4
- 08:30+-((ftpdS4C Digidol
- 08:30+-((how it's made series 6 (eps 66 -78) (chains/cedar canoes/vinyl records/bagels)Discovery Chan
- 08:30+-((e4 music zoneE4
- 08:30+-((mad about you (the couple)LivingTV
- 09:00+-((((
buffy the vampire slayer
Sky Two
- 09:00+-((((relic hunter.Sky One
- 11:00+-((((((((((((teleshoppingSci-Fi Channel
08:20- 09:20+-((((la lawITV3
08:25- 08:45+-(jackie chan adventuresBBC2W
- 09:00+-((eastendersUKtv Gold
08:30- 08:35+-bwystffeilS4C Digidol
- 08:55+-(will and graceC4
- 09:00+-((george shrinks.five
- 09:00+-((bbc newsBBC News 24
- 09:00+-((how it's made series 6 (eps 66 -78) (windshields/english saddles/butter/electric guitars)Discovery Chan
- 09:00+-((e4 music zoneE4
- 09:00+-((mad about you (the award)LivingTV
- 09:30+-((((motogp.Brit Eurosport
08:35- 09:00+-(hip neu sgip? (glanllyn)S4C Digidol
08:45- 09:10+-(smartBBC2W
08:55- 09:55+-((((the ocC4
Monday09:00- 09:25+-(dennis a danneddS4C Digidol
- 09:30+-((cheersParamount Comedy2
- 09:30+-((committedParamount Comedy
- 09:30+-((forging the unionBBC Radio 4
- 09:30+-((e4 music zoneE4
- 09:30+-((the golden girls (big daddy's little lady)LivingTV
- 10:00+-((((top gearUKtv G2
- 10:00+-((((
relic hunter
Sky Two
- 10:00+-((((bbc newsBBC News 24
- 10:00+-((((american chopper ii (ny yankees bike 2)Discovery Chan
- 10:00+-((((bill omnibus, theUKtv Gold
- 10:00+-((((enterprise.Sky One
- 12:00+-((((((((((((house doctor.five
09:05- 10:05+-((((the recordBBC Parliament
09:10- 09:30+-(stuart littleBBC2W
09:15- 10:00+-(((to buy or not to buyBBC1 Wales
09:20- 10:20+-((((the rockford filesITV3
09:25- 09:30+-y brodyr adrenalini (gwallgofrwydd y gorllewin)S4C Digidol
- 09:55+-((coronation streetITV2
- 10:30+-((((the jeremy kyle showITV1 Wales
09:30- 09:35+-waaa!!S4C Digidol
- 09:45+-(on being inferiorBBC Radio 4
- 10:00+-((cheersParamount Comedy2
- 10:00+-((committedParamount Comedy
- 10:00+-((e4 music zoneE4
- 10:00+-((the golden girls (family affair)LivingTV
- 10:30+-((((level upBBC2W
- 12:00+-((((((((((ken bruceBBC Radio 2
- 13:00+-((((((((((((((volleyball.Brit Eurosport
09:35- 12:28+-(((((((((((martin mellten (gofal! gwyfyn gwyllt!)S4C Digidol
09:45- 10:00+-(book of the weekBBC Radio 4
09:55- 10:25+-((emmerdaleITV2
- 10:25+-((friendsC4
Monday10:00- 10:30+-((frasierParamount Comedy2
- 10:30+-((two and a half menParamount Comedy
- 10:30+-((airportUKtv G2
- 11:00+-((((
football icon
Sky Two
- 11:00+-((((countryfile summer diariesBBC1 Wales
- 11:00+-((((woman's hourBBC Radio 4
- 11:00+-((((bbc newsBBC News 24
- 11:00+-((((holby city ('whose heart is it anyway?')UKtv Gold
- 11:00+-((((buffy the vampire slayer.Sky One
- 11:00+-((((e4 music zoneE4
- 11:00+-((((missing (puzzle box)LivingTV
- 12:00+-((((((((scrapheap 14 (chariots)Discovery Chan
10:05- 10:35+-((the record europeBBC Parliament
10:20- 11:30+-((((upstairs, downstairsITV3
10:25- 10:55+-((emmerdaleITV2
- 10:55+-((friendsC4
10:30- 11:00+-((frasierParamount Comedy2
- 11:00+-((best of friendsBBC2W
- 11:00+-((two and a half menParamount Comedy
- 11:00+-((airportUKtv G2
- 11:30+-((((60 minute makeoverITV1 Wales
10:35- 12:40+-((((((((northern ireland assemblyBBC Parliament
10:55- 11:40+-(((the oprah winfrey showITV2
- 12:00+-((((big brother's little brotherC4
Monday11:00- 11:30+-((second city soldiersBBC Radio 4
- 11:30+-((mashParamount Comedy2
- 11:30+-((king of queensParamount Comedy
- 11:30+-((homes under the hammerBBC1 Wales
- 11:50+-(((thunderbirdsBBC2W
- 12:00+-((((bbc newsBBC News 24
- 12:00+-((((casualty ('return of the native')UKtv Gold
- 12:00+-((((e4 music zoneE4
- 12:00+-((((
brainiac: science abuse
Sky Two
- 12:00+-((((baywatch ('tower of power')UKtv G2
- 12:00+-((((charmed (run, piper, run)LivingTV
- 12:00+-((((star trek (the gamesters of triskelion)Sci-Fi Channel
- 12:30+-((((((relic hunter.Sky One
11:30- 11:35+-itv news headlinesITV1 Wales
- 12:00+-((outside edgeITV3
- 12:00+-((mashParamount Comedy2
- 12:00+-((paul temple and the sullivan mysteryBBC Radio 4
- 12:00+-((king of queensParamount Comedy
- 12:15+-(((car bootyBBC1 Wales
11:35- 12:30+-(((quincy meITV1 Wales
11:40- 12:30+-(((judge judyITV2
11:50- 12:15+-(top catBBC2W
Monday12:00- 12:04+-newsBBC Radio 4
- 12:30+-((home and away.five
- 12:30+-((everybody loves raymondParamount Comedy
- 12:30+-((news at noonC4
- 12:35+-((outside edgeITV3
- 12:40+-((brush strokesParamount Comedy2
- 13:00+-((((top gearUKtv G2
- 13:00+-((((
star trek: voyager
Sky Two
- 13:00+-((((bbc newsBBC News 24
- 13:00+-((((mythbusters - the series (2) (exploding toilet)Discovery Chan
- 13:00+-((((murder she wrote-drama ('if the frame fits')UKtv Gold
- 13:00+-((((roswell (max to the max)Sci-Fi Channel
- 13:00+-((((e4 music zoneE4
- 13:00+-((((charmed (desperate housewitches)LivingTV
- 14:00+-((((((((jeremy vineBBC Radio 2
12:04- 13:00+-(((you and yoursBBC Radio 4
12:15- 12:35+-(my wife and kidsBBC2W
- 13:00+-(((bargain huntBBC1 Wales
- 13:15+-((((richard & judyMore4
12:28- 12:30+-y tywyddS4C Digidol
12:30- 12:35+-peppa pincS4C Digidol
- 13:00+-((everybody loves raymondParamount Comedy
- 13:00+-((oliver beene.Sky One
- 13:00+-((king of queensC4
- 13:30+-((((itv lunchtime newsITV1 Wales
- 13:30+-((((brainteaser.five
- 13:35+-((((the jeremy kyle showITV2
12:35- 12:45+-ffi-ffi a'i ffrindiauS4C Digidol
- 13:40+-((((lovejoyITV3
- 14:15+-((((((men in warBBC2W
12:40- 12:50+-a to z of parliamentBBC Parliament
- 13:20+-((no place like homeParamount Comedy2
12:45- 12:55+-bobinogi (chwaraeon o bob math)S4C Digidol
12:50- 13:25+-((prime minister's questionsBBC Parliament
12:55- 13:05+-hwre! dyma nodi (plsimon am y dydd)S4C Digidol
Monday13:00+-mythbusters - the series (2) (exploding toilet)Discovery Chan +1
- 13:05+-3 minute wonderC4
- 13:28+-(bbc newsBBC1 Wales
- 13:30+-((the world at oneBBC Radio 4
- 13:30+-((bbc one o'clock newsBBC News 24
- 13:30+-((veronica's closetParamount Comedy
- 13:30+-((
futurama
Sky Two
- 13:30+-((life of grimeUKtv G2
- 13:30+-((how it's made 1 (eps 1-12) (copy paper/jeans/computers)Discovery Chan
- 13:30+-((will and graceLivingTV
- 13:40+-((last of the summer wine ('the most powerful eyeballs in west yorkshire')UKtv Gold
- 14:00+-((((e4 music zoneE4
- 14:00+-((((the pretender (past sim)Sci-Fi Channel
- 14:40+-((((((film: prince charming (2001).Sky One
- 15:00+-((((((((live women's football.Brit Eurosport
13:05- 13:30+-(traed moch (can y banshi)S4C Digidol
- 15:45+-((((((((((auntie mameC4
13:15- 14:00+-(((countdownMore4
13:20- 14:00+-((may to decemberParamount Comedy2
13:25- 13:50+-(lords speaker electionBBC Parliament
13:28- 13:40+-bbc london newsBBC1
- 13:40+-wales todayBBC1 Wales
13:30- 13:55+-(duwiau coll (y groegiaid)S4C Digidol
- 14:00+-((boot sale treasure huntITV1 Wales
- 14:00+-((veronica's closetParamount Comedy
- 14:00+-((life of grimeUKtv G2
- 14:00+-((
america's dumbest criminals
Sky Two
- 14:00+-((x marks the spotBBC Radio 4
- 14:00+-((bbc newsBBC News 24
- 14:00+-((how it's made 1 (eps 1-12) (yoghurts/candles/neon signs)Discovery Chan
- 14:00+-((will and graceLivingTV
- 15:10+-((((((quincy me.five
13:35- 14:05+-((coronation streetITV2
13:40- 14:05+-(neighboursBBC1 Wales
- 14:20+-((last of the summer wine ('the dewhirsts of ogleby hall')UKtv Gold
- 14:40+-((((quantum leapITV3
13:50- 15:20+-((((((westminster hallBBC Parliament
13:55- 14:05+-byd naturS4C Digidol
Monday14:00- 14:15+-(the archersBBC Radio 4
- 14:30+-((cheersParamount Comedy2
- 14:30+-((frasierParamount Comedy
- 14:30+-((mad about you (the finale)LivingTV
- 14:59+-(((our new life in everwoodITV1 Wales
- 15:00+-((((hill street bluesMore4
- 15:00+-((((best of the top of popsUKtv G2
- 15:00+-((((
enterprise
Sky Two
- 15:00+-((((bbc newsBBC News 24
- 15:00+-((((forensic detectives (flames of justice)Discovery Chan
- 15:00+-((((mysterious ways (the gray lady)Sci-Fi Channel
- 15:00+-((((smallvilleE4
- 17:05+-((((((((((((steve wright in the afternoonBBC Radio 2
14:05- 14:35+-((emmerdaleITV2
- 14:35+-((cash in the atticBBC1 Wales
- 14:58+-(((david lloyd george (prydain a'r byd)S4C Digidol
14:15- 15:00+-(((afternoon playBBC Radio 4
- 15:15+-((((escape to the countryBBC2W
14:20- 15:00+-((2point4children ('the parent trap')UKtv Gold
14:30- 15:00+-((cheersParamount Comedy2
- 15:00+-((frasierParamount Comedy
- 15:00+-((mad about you (the finale)LivingTV
14:35- 15:05+-((emmerdaleITV2
- 15:20+-(((diagnosis murderBBC1 Wales
14:40- 15:00+-(america's dumbest criminals.Sky One
- 15:40+-((((ironsideITV3
14:58- 15:00+-y tywyddS4C Digidol
14:59- 15:00+-itv wales weatherITV1 Wales
Monday15:00- 15:05+-pocoyoITV1 Wales
- 15:30+-((inside moneyBBC Radio 4
- 15:30+-((seinfeldParamount Comedy2
- 15:30+-((two and a half menParamount Comedy
- 15:40+-((my family ('it's a window filled life')UKtv Gold
- 16:00+-((((bbc newsBBC News 24
- 16:00+-((((the o.c.E4
- 16:00+-((((
buffy the vampire slayer
Sky Two
- 16:00+-((((top gearUKtv G2
- 16:00+-((((wedi 3S4C Digidol
- 16:00+-((((fbi files (millionaire murder)Discovery Chan
- 16:00+-((((missing (i thought i knew you)LivingTV
- 16:00+-((((enterprise.Sky One
- 16:00+-((((live cycling.Brit Eurosport
- 16:05+-((((thirtysomethingMore4
- 16:55+-(((((((uncle silasFilm4
- 17:00+-((((((((movie: the lost worldSci-Fi Channel
15:05- 15:10+-feodorITV1 Wales
- 16:10+-((((the jeremy kyle showITV2
15:10- 15:25+-(spongebob squarepantsITV1 Wales
- 18:00+-(((((((((((film: terms of endearment (1983).five
15:15- 15:45+-((sudo-qBBC2W
15:20- 15:25+-bbc newsBBC1 Wales
- 15:40+-(booktalkBBC Parliament
15:25- 15:50+-(jakers!BBC1 Wales
- 16:00+-((king arthur's disastersITV1 Wales
15:30- 15:45+-(the bull from the seaBBC Radio 4
- 16:00+-((seinfeldParamount Comedy2
- 16:00+-((two and a half menParamount Comedy
15:40- 16:15+-((goodnight sweetheartITV3
- 16:20+-((dinnerladies ('catering')UKtv Gold
- 16:40+-((((the recordBBC Parliament
15:45- 16:00+-(dance saves livesBBC Radio 4
- 16:30+-(((ready steady cookBBC2W
- 16:30+-(((countdownC4
15:50- 16:05+-(krypto the superdogBBC1 Wales
Monday16:00- 16:30+-((frasierParamount Comedy2
- 16:30+-((king of queensParamount Comedy
- 16:30+-((airportUKtv G2
- 16:30+-((
malcolm in the middle
Sky Two
- 16:30+-((ftpdS4C Digidol
- 16:30+-((the food programmeBBC Radio 4
- 16:30+-((boys will be girlsE4
- 17:00+-((((heartbeatITV1 Wales
- 17:00+-((((bbc newsBBC News 24
- 17:00+-((((worst jobs in history (dark ages)Discovery Chan
- 17:00+-((((stargate sg-1.Sky One
- 17:00+-((((charmed (rewitched)LivingTV
- 18:00+-((((((((live women's football.Brit Eurosport
16:05- 16:35+-((50/50BBC1 Wales
- 18:10+-((((((((kimMore4
16:10- 17:00+-(((ricki lakeITV2
16:15- 17:15+-((((quantum leapITV3
16:20- 17:00+-((my hero ('the family way')UKtv Gold
16:30- 16:35+-bwystffeilS4C Digidol
- 17:00+-((frasierParamount Comedy2
- 17:00+-((king of queensParamount Comedy
- 17:00+-((airportUKtv G2
- 17:00+-((
america's dumbest criminals
Sky Two
- 17:00+-((come dine with meC4
- 17:00+-((beyond beliefBBC Radio 4
- 17:00+-((hollyoaksE4
- 17:15+-(((let me entertain youBBC2W
16:35- 17:00+-(hip neu sgip? (glanllyn)S4C Digidol
- 17:00+-(ravenBBC1 Wales
16:40+-dinnerladies ('catering')UKtv Gold +1
- 17:10+-((the record europeBBC Parliament
16:55- 18:10+-(((((frankensteinFilm4
Monday17:00- 17:25+-(lizzie mcguireBBC1 Wales
- 17:25+-(dennis a danneddS4C Digidol
- 17:30+-((the price is rightITV1 Wales
- 17:30+-((friendsE4
- 17:30+-((everybody loves raymondParamount Comedy
- 17:30+-((how it's made 2 (eps 13 - 52) (grinding wheels/compost/window blinds/milk)Discovery Chan
- 17:40+-((brush strokesParamount Comedy2
- 17:45+-(((the montel williams showITV2
- 18:00+-((((pmBBC Radio 4
- 18:00+-((((bbc five o'clock news with huw edwardsBBC News 24
- 18:00+-((((murder she wrote-drama ('if the frame fits')UKtv Gold
- 18:00+-((((
star trek: the next generation
Sky Two
- 18:00+-((((best of the top of popsUKtv G2
- 18:00+-((((richard & judyC4
- 18:00+-((((angel (in the dark)Sci-Fi Channel
- 18:00+-((((stargate sg-1.Sky One
- 18:00+-((((charmed (kill billie vol 1)LivingTV
17:05- 19:00+-(((((((stuart maconieBBC Radio 2
17:10- 19:15+-((((((((scottish parliamentBBC Parliament
17:15- 18:00+-(((the weakest linkBBC2W
- 18:20+-((((peak practiceITV3
17:25- 17:30+-y brodyr adrenalini (gwallgofrwydd y gorllewin)S4C Digidol
- 17:35+-newsroundBBC1 Wales
17:30- 17:35+-waaa!!S4C Digidol
- 18:00+-((the price is rightITV1 Wales
- 18:00+-((everybody loves raymondParamount Comedy
- 18:00+-((how it's made 2 (eps 13 - 52) (brushes/blackboards/smoked salmon/zips)Discovery Chan
- 18:00+-((friendsE4
17:35- 18:00+-(martin mellten (gofal! gwyfyn gwyllt!)S4C Digidol
- 18:00+-(neighboursBBC1 Wales
17:40- 18:20+-((no place like homeParamount Comedy2
17:45- 19:00+-(((((judge judyITV2
Monday18:00- 18:28+-(bbc newsBBC1 Wales
- 18:30+-((wales tonightITV1 Wales
- 18:30+-((six o'clock newsBBC Radio 4
- 18:30+-((bbc six o'clock newsBBC News 24
- 18:30+-((home and away.five
- 18:30+-((veronica's closetParamount Comedy
- 18:30+-((life of grimeUKtv G2
- 18:30+-((the simpsonsC4
- 18:30+-((pobol y cwmS4C Digidol
- 18:30+-((world rally championship.Brit Eurosport
- 18:30+-((malcolm in the middle.Sky One
- 19:00+-((((animal parkBBC2W
- 19:00+-((((the strange reportITV4
- 19:00+-((((a-team, the ('a small and deadly war')UKtv Gold
- 19:00+-((((smallvilleE4
- 19:00+-((((
stargate sg-1
Sky Two
- 19:00+-((((mythbusters - the series (3) (elevator of death/levitation machine)Discovery Chan
- 19:00+-((((roswell (the white room)Sci-Fi Channel
- 19:00+-((((america's next top modelLivingTV
18:10- 19:00+-(((deal or no dealMore4
- 21:00+-(((((((((((cry freedomFilm4
18:20- 18:55+-((goodnight sweetheartITV3
- 19:00+-((may to decemberParamount Comedy2
18:28- 18:55+-(bbc london newsBBC1
- 18:55+-(wales todayBBC1 Wales
18:30- 18:45+-(bbc newsBBC News 24
- 19:00+-((itv evening newsITV1 Wales
- 19:00+-((veronica's closetParamount Comedy
- 19:00+-((life of grimeUKtv G2
- 19:00+-((hollyoaksC4
- 19:00+-((rownd a rowndS4C Digidol
- 19:00+-((just a minuteBBC Radio 4
- 19:00+-((malcolm in the middle.Sky One
- 19:15+-(((nice house, shame about the garden; weather.five
- 20:00+-((((((motogp.Brit Eurosport
18:45- 19:00+-(sportsdayBBC News 24
18:55- 19:30+-((the one showBBC1 Wales
- 20:00+-((((lovejoyITV3
Monday19:00+-mythbusters - the series (3) (elevator of death/levitation machine)Discovery Chan +1
- 19:15+-(the archersBBC Radio 4
- 19:30+-((emmerdaleITV1 Wales
- 19:30+-((hollyoaksE4
- 19:30+-((mashParamount Comedy2
- 19:30+-((the worldBBC4
- 19:30+-((frasierParamount Comedy
- 19:30+-((wedi 7S4C Digidol
- 19:30+-((the simpsons.Sky One
- 19:30+-((will and grace (dames at sea)LivingTV
- 19:40+-((only fools and horses ('hole in one')UKtv Gold
- 19:45+-(((doctor whoBBC3
- 19:55+-(((channel 4 newsC4
- 20:00+-((((restoration villageBBC2W
- 20:00+-((((grand designsMore4
- 20:00+-((((the persuadersITV4
- 20:00+-((((news 24 tonightBBC News 24
- 20:00+-((((baywatch ('tower of power')UKtv G2
- 20:00+-((((
stargate sg-1
Sky Two
- 20:00+-((((album chart show with simon mayoBBC Radio 2
- 20:00+-((((the new adventures of supermanITV2
- 20:00+-((((american hot rod - the series - season 2 (hildebrandt car 3)Discovery Chan
- 20:00+-((((star trek (the gamesters of triskelion)Sci-Fi Channel
19:15- 19:45+-((front rowBBC Radio 4
- 20:00+-(((cricket on five; five news update.five
- 20:40+-(((((welsh assemblyBBC Parliament
19:30- 19:58+-(newyddionS4C Digidol
- 20:00+-((coronation streetITV1 Wales
- 20:00+-((mashParamount Comedy2
- 20:00+-((frasierParamount Comedy
- 20:00+-((real storyBBC1 Wales
- 20:00+-((the simpsons.Sky One
- 20:00+-((boys will be girlsE4
- 20:00+-((will and grace (last ex to brooklyn)LivingTV
- 21:45+-(((((((((proms on fourBBC4
19:40- 20:20+-((dinnerladies ('catering')UKtv Gold
19:45- 20:00+-(in a german pensionBBC Radio 4
- 20:00+-(doctor who confidentialBBC3
19:55- 20:00+-3 minute wonderC4
19:58- 20:00+-y tywyddS4C Digidol
Monday20:00+-grand designsMore4 +1
- 20:25+-(pobol y cwmS4C Digidol
- 20:30+-((is this the worst weather ever?ITV1 Wales
- 20:30+-((mastermindBBC2W
- 20:30+-((more4 newsMore4
- 20:30+-((the voiceBBC Radio 4
- 20:30+-((friendsE4
- 20:30+-((seinfeldParamount Comedy2
- 20:30+-((das crazy clip showParamount Comedy
- 20:30+-((
malcolm in the middle
Sky Two
- 20:30+-((eastendersBBC1 Wales
- 20:30+-((the planet's funniest animalsITV2
- 20:30+-((the simpsons.Sky One
- 21:00+-((((spendaholicsBBC3
- 21:00+-((((martial lawITV4
- 21:00+-((((bbc newsBBC News 24
- 21:00+-((((numb3rsITV3
- 21:00+-((((eddie jordan's bad boy racers; five news at 9.five
- 21:00+-((((top gearUKtv G2
- 21:00+-((((best of jazzBBC Radio 2
- 21:00+-((((dispatchesC4
- 21:00+-((((angel (i fall to pieces)Sci-Fi Channel
- 21:00+-((((charmed (mr and mrs witch)LivingTV
- 22:00+-((((((((how do they do it? (episode 1)Discovery Chan
- 22:30+-((((((((((fight club.Brit Eurosport
20:20- 21:00+-((my family ('it's a window filled life')UKtv Gold
20:25- 21:25+-((((cefn gwlad (y mynydd du - haf)S4C Digidol
20:30- 21:00+-((coronation streetITV1 Wales
- 21:00+-((seinfeldParamount Comedy2
- 21:00+-((reading the ruinsBBC2W
- 21:00+-((university challengeBBC2
- 21:00+-((you've been maimedParamount Comedy
- 21:00+-((the daily show global editionMore4
- 21:00+-((
malcolm in the middle
Sky Two
- 21:00+-((traumaBBC1 Wales
- 21:00+-((crossing continentsBBC Radio 4
- 21:00+-((airlineITV2
- 21:00+-((the simpsons.Sky One
- 21:00+-((friendsE4
20:40+-dinnerladies ('catering')UKtv Gold +1
- 20:55+-(booktalkBBC Parliament
20:55- 22:10+-(((((immigration statementBBC Parliament
Monday21:00- 21:30+-((trauma uncutBBC3
- 21:30+-((wales: the making of a peopleBBC2W
- 21:30+-((a life with...BBC Radio 4
- 21:30+-((frasierParamount Comedy2
- 21:30+-((courting alexParamount Comedy
- 21:30+-((big band specialBBC Radio 2
- 21:40+-((vicar of dibley @ 10 ('election')UKtv Gold
- 21:40+-((bottom ('gas')UKtv G2
- 21:50+-(((betjeman and me: griff rhys jones' storyBBC2
- 22:00+-((((to kidnap a princessITV1 Wales
- 22:00+-((((the state of russia: death of a nationMore4
- 22:00+-((((the contenderITV4
- 22:00+-((((bbc newsBBC News 24
- 22:00+-((((hollyoaks in the cityE4
- 22:00+-((((extreme twins: hidden lives.five
- 22:00+-((((
a town called eureka
Sky Two
- 22:00+-((((silent witnessBBC1 Wales
- 22:00+-((((cutting edgeC4
- 22:00+-((((bad girlsITV2
- 22:00+-((((medium: (medium catchup) (a couple of choices)Sci-Fi Channel
- 22:00+-((((who killed diana?Sky One
- 22:00+-((((britain's next top modelLivingTV
- 22:55+-(((((((mickey blue eyesFilm4
- 23:05+-((((((((a touch of frostITV3
21:25- 21:27+-y tywyddS4C Digidol
21:27- 21:30+-penawdau newyddionS4C Digidol
21:30+-the daily show global editionMore4 +1
- 21:40+-wales today on 2wBBC2W
- 22:00+-((frasierParamount Comedy2
- 22:00+-((forging the unionBBC Radio 4
- 22:00+-((death detectiveBBC3
- 22:00+-((courting alexParamount Comedy
- 22:30+-((((rasusS4C Digidol
- 22:30+-((((mark lamarr's alternative sixtiesBBC Radio 2
21:40- 22:00+-(wales today sport extraBBC2W
- 22:20+-((only fools and horses ('hole in one')UKtv Gold
- 22:20+-((filthy rich and catflapUKtv G2
21:45- 22:00+-(the periwig-makerBBC4
21:50- 22:00+-coastBBC2
Monday22:00- 22:25+-(bbc ten o'clock newsBBC1 Wales
- 22:30+-((love islandITV1 Wales
- 22:30+-((eastendersBBC3
- 22:30+-((kath and kimBBC2W
- 22:30+-((mr beanParamount Comedy2
- 22:30+-((frasierParamount Comedy
- 22:30+-((coronation streetITV2
- 22:45+-(((the world tonightBBC Radio 4
- 23:00+-((((bbc newsBBC News 24
- 23:00+-((((
the 4400
Sky Two
- 23:00+-((((without a traceC4
- 23:00+-((((miami ink (weathering the storm)Discovery Chan
- 23:00+-((((medium: (medium catchup) (night of the wolf)Sci-Fi Channel
- 23:00+-((((csi: crime scene investigation (formalities)LivingTV
- 23:05+-((((decoding da vinciMore4
- 23:20+-(((((overnight: storyvilleBBC4
- 23:55+-(((((((film: sliding doors (1998).Sky One
- 00:05+-((((((((jack and sarahE4
- 00:10+-((((((((extreme prejudiceITV4
- 00:10+-((((((((film: fire down below (1997).five
22:10- 23:40+-((((((public administration committeeBBC Parliament
22:20- 23:00+-((the catherine tate showUKtv Gold
- 23:05+-(((young ones, the ('demolition')UKtv G2
22:25- 22:35+-bbc london newsBBC1
- 22:35+-wales todayBBC1 Wales
22:30- 22:32+-y tywyddS4C Digidol
- 22:59+-(itv newsITV1 Wales
- 23:00+-((little britainBBC3
- 23:00+-((frasierParamount Comedy
- 23:00+-((love island aftersunITV2
- 23:00+-((watts.Brit Eurosport
- 23:05+-((goodness gracious meParamount Comedy2
- 23:20+-(((newsnightBBC2W
- 00:00+-((((((mark radcliffeBBC Radio 2
22:32- 23:05+-((y clwb pel-droedS4C Digidol
22:35- 01:15+-((((((((((heatBBC1 Wales
22:45- 23:00+-(book at bedtimeBBC Radio 4
22:55- 00:35+-((((((the football factoryFilm4
22:59- 23:00+-itv wales weatherITV1 Wales
Monday23:00- 23:20+-(how i met your motherBBC3
- 23:30+-((south parkParamount Comedy
- 23:30+-((word of mouthBBC Radio 4
- 23:30+-((coronation streetITV2
- 23:30+-((bbc newsBBC News 24
- 23:35+-((love islandITV1 Wales
- 00:00+-((((
conspiracies
Sky Two
- 00:00+-((((without a traceC4
- 00:00+-((((forensic detectives (for the love of money)Discovery Chan
- 00:00+-((((prison break ('odd man out')UKtv Gold
- 00:00+-((((motogp.Brit Eurosport
- 00:00+-((((csi: crime scene investigation (abra-cadaver)LivingTV
- 00:50+-(((((((movie: roadkillSci-Fi Channel
23:05- 23:45+-((have i got 1990 for you?UKtv G2
- 23:55+-(((the frank skinner showParamount Comedy2
- 23:58+-(((c'mon midffild (can di bennill fwyn)S4C Digidol
- 00:05+-((((the pervert's guide to cinemaMore4
- 00:10+-((((the juryITV3
23:20- 23:50+-((two pints of lager and...BBC3
- 00:10+-(((betjeman and me: griff rhys jones' storyBBC2W
- 00:20+-((((tales from viennaBBC2
- 00:55+-((((((swimming with sharksBBC4
23:30- 00:00+-((the favouriteBBC Radio 4
- 00:00+-((hardtalkBBC News 24
- 01:05+-((((((edinburgh & beyond...Paramount Comedy
- 01:30+-((((((((crocodile dundee iiITV2
23:35- 00:00+-(the guest listITV1 Wales
23:40- 00:40+-((((the recordBBC Parliament
23:45- 00:25+-((bottom ('gas')UKtv G2
23:50- 00:20+-((two pints of lager and...BBC3
23:55- 00:25+-((mashParamount Comedy2
- 00:55+-((((road wars.Sky One
23:58- 07:00+-7hrsy tywyddS4C Digidol
Tuesday00:00- 00:25+-(never to be forgottenITV1 Wales
- 00:30+-((midnight newsBBC Radio 4
- 00:30+-((bbc newsBBC News 24
- 00:40+-((vicar of dibley @ 10 ('election')UKtv Gold
- 01:00+-((((
cold case
Sky Two
- 01:00+-((((most haunted (lower well head farm)LivingTV
- 02:00+-((((((((fbi files 5 (death pact)Discovery Chan
- 02:20+-(((((((((meghe dhaka taraC4
- 03:00+-((((((((((((janice longBBC Radio 2
- 07:30+-7.5hrsmotorsports weekend.Brit Eurosport
00:05- 00:35+-((the daily show global editionMore4
- 01:05+-((((invasionE4
00:10- 01:00+-(((bbc news 24BBC2W
- 01:05+-(((the late show with david lettermanITV4
- 01:10+-((((la lawITV3
- 01:30+-(((((going down in the valley.five
00:20- 00:50+-((trauma uncutBBC3
- 01:00+-((bbc news 24BBC2
00:25- 00:55+-((mashParamount Comedy2
- 01:05+-((filthy rich and catflapUKtv G2
- 04:35+-((((((((((((((((the mint: itv playITV1 Wales
00:30- 00:48+-(book of the weekBBC Radio 4
- 01:00+-((world business reportBBC News 24
00:35- 01:35+-((((the state of russia: death of a nationMore4
- 15:00+-14.4hrspaisaFilm4
00:40- 01:10+-((the record europeBBC Parliament
- 01:20+-((the catherine tate showUKtv Gold
00:48- 01:00+-shipping forecastBBC Radio 4
00:50- 01:20+-((death detectiveBBC3
- 04:00+-((((((((((((sci fi quiz zoneSci-Fi Channel
00:55- 01:05+-the periwig-makerBBC4
- 01:25+-((andy richter controls the universeParamount Comedy2
- 01:50+-(((star trek: the next generation.Sky One
Tuesday01:00- 01:30+-((bbc newsBBC News 24
- 01:30+-((most haunted extra (lower well head farm)LivingTV
- 01:50+-(((
sky vegas live
Sky Two
- 05:20+-(((((((((((((((((as bbc world serviceBBC Radio 4
- 07:00+-6hrsjapanese language and peopleBBC2W
01:05+-the daily show global editionMore4 +1
- 01:35+-((son of the beachITV4
- 01:35+-((courting alexParamount Comedy
- 01:45+-((young ones, the ('demolition')UKtv G2
- 01:55+-(((invasionE4
- 02:05+-((((montana cowboysBBC4
01:10- 02:10+-((((ironsideITV3
- 03:15+-((((((((northern ireland assemblyBBC Parliament
01:15- 01:20+-weather viewBBC1 Wales
01:20- 01:50+-((world cup out-takesBBC3
- 01:55+-((waiting for godUKtv Gold
- 02:20+-((((jimmy's farmBBC1 Wales
01:25- 01:55+-((andy richter controls the universeParamount Comedy2
01:30- 02:00+-((world news tonightBBC News 24
- 02:25+-(((dead famous (andy warhol)LivingTV
- 04:00+-((((((((((the mint: itv playITV2
- 06:00+-((((((((((((((((((kickboxing: now is the time - night of combat.five
01:35- 02:00+-(crank yankersITV4
- 02:05+-((courting alexParamount Comedy
- 02:35+-((((decoding da vinciMore4
01:45- 02:45+-((((baywatch ('tower of power')UKtv G2
01:50- 02:20+-((two pints of lager and...BBC3
- 02:40+-(((
relic hunter
Sky Two
- 02:40+-(((stargate sg-1.Sky One
01:55- 02:30+-((goodness gracious meParamount Comedy2
- 02:45+-(((casualty ('return of the native')UKtv Gold
- 02:55+-((((hollyoaks in the cityE4
Tuesday02:00- 02:30+-((clerksITV4
- 02:30+-((bbc newsBBC News 24
- 03:00+-((((forensic detectives (for the love of money)Discovery Chan
02:05- 02:35+-((badly dubbed pornParamount Comedy
- 19:00+-16.9hrsproms on fourBBC4
02:10- 03:00+-(((peak practiceITV3
02:20- 02:50+-((two pints of lager and...BBC3
- 02:50+-((4danceC4
- 03:20+-((((the miracles of jesusBBC1 Wales
02:25- 03:20+-(((joan of arcadia (do the math)LivingTV
02:30- 03:00+-((mr beanParamount Comedy2
- 03:00+-((hardtalkBBC News 24
- 04:30+-((((((((extreme prejudiceITV4
02:35- 03:05+-((south parkParamount Comedy
- 12:10+-9.5hrsthe pervert's guide to cinemaMore4
02:40- 03:05+-(
entertainment tonight us
Sky Two
- 04:20+-((((((stargate sg-1.Sky One
02:45- 03:40+-(((holby city ('whose heart is it anyway?')UKtv Gold
- 09:00+-6.2hrsradical highsUKtv G2
02:50- 03:40+-(((4danceC4
- 03:50+-((((house of crimeBBC3
02:55- 03:35+-((the o.c.E4
Tuesday03:00- 03:30+-((bbc newsBBC News 24
- 03:50+-(((the frank skinner showParamount Comedy2
- 05:00+-((((((((teleshoppingITV3
- 06:00+-((((((((((((miami ink (weathering the storm)Discovery Chan
- 06:00+-((((((((((((tim smithBBC Radio 2
03:05- 03:30+-(
america's dumbest criminals
Sky Two
- 03:35+-((rendez-viewParamount Comedy
03:15- 03:25+-a to z of parliamentBBC Parliament
03:20- 03:50+-((grumpy old holidaysBBC1 Wales
- 04:10+-(((the division (sweet sorrow)LivingTV
03:25- 04:00+-((prime minister's questionsBBC Parliament
03:30- 04:00+-((world business reportBBC News 24
- 04:20+-(((
stargate sg-1
Sky Two
03:35- 03:40+-i work hereParamount Comedy
- 04:30+-(((queer as folkE4
03:40- 04:10+-((kristinParamount Comedy
- 04:10+-((are you being served ('by appointment')UKtv Gold
- 04:40+-((((artshockC4
03:50- 04:20+-((kate & allieParamount Comedy2
- 06:00+-((((((((bbc news 24BBC1 Wales
- 18:58+-15.1hrswelcome to bbc threeBBC3
Tuesday04:00- 04:25+-(lords speaker electionBBC Parliament
- 04:30+-((bbc newsBBC News 24
- 05:00+-((((la femme nikita (gray)Sci-Fi Channel
- 09:25+-5.4hrsplayalongITV2
04:10- 04:15+-starstruck classics ('katherin hepburn')UKtv Gold
- 04:35+-(bram and aliceParamount Comedy
- 05:05+-(((my restaurant rules (arrivederci cucina vera)LivingTV
04:15- 04:45+-((2point4children ('saturday night and sunday morning')UKtv Gold
04:20- 04:45+-(soapParamount Comedy2
- 04:45+-(uncut! kirsty's home videos.Sky One
- 05:10+-(((
stargate sg-1
Sky Two
04:25- 05:55+-((((((westminster hallBBC Parliament
04:30- 04:50+-(switchedE4
- 05:00+-((hardtalkBBC News 24
- 18:00+-13.5hrsteleshoppingITV4
04:35- 04:45+-hypnoticParamount Comedy
- 05:00+-(i want that houseITV1 Wales
04:40- 05:45+-((((scrapheap challengeC4
04:45- 05:10+-(soapParamount Comedy2
- 05:10+-(frasierParamount Comedy
- 05:35+-(((a-team, the ('a small and deadly war')UKtv Gold
- 06:00+-(((((buffy the vampire slayer.Sky One
04:50- 05:10+-(switchedE4
Tuesday05:00- 05:30+-((itv nightscreenITV1 Wales
- 05:30+-((the world todayBBC News 24
- 06:00+-((((itv3 nightscreenITV3
- 06:00+-((((the pretender (mr. lee)Sci-Fi Channel
05:05- 05:30+-(three sisters (a date with destiny, part 1)LivingTV
05:10- 05:35+-(cheersParamount Comedy2
- 05:35+-(frasierParamount Comedy
- 06:00+-(((
star trek: the next generation
Sky Two
- 07:00+-(((((((switchedE4
05:20- 05:30+-shipping forecastBBC Radio 4
05:30- 05:43+-news briefingBBC Radio 4
- 06:00+-((itv morning newsITV1 Wales
- 06:00+-((world business reportBBC News 24
- 06:00+-((home shopping (shopping from home.)LivingTV
05:35- 06:00+-(lincsParamount Comedy
- 06:00+-(neighboursUKtv Gold
- 09:00+-(((((((((((((cheersParamount Comedy2
05:43- 05:45+-prayer for the dayBBC Radio 4
05:45- 06:00+-(farming todayBBC Radio 4
- 06:05+-(the hoobsC4
05:55- 06:15+-(booktalkBBC Parliament
Tuesday06:00- 18:00+-closeSky Two
- 06:15+-(milkshake!: elmo's world.five
- 06:30+-((neighboursUKtv Gold
- 06:30+-((entertainment tonight us.Sky One
- 06:30+-((home shopping (shopping from home.)LivingTV
- 06:55+-(((survivalITV3
- 07:00+-((((extreme machine (oil rig)Discovery Chan
- 07:00+-((((profiler (night dreams)Sci-Fi Channel
- 07:30+-((((((sarah kennedyBBC Radio 2
- 08:30+-((((((((((breakfastBBC News 24
- 09:00+-((((((((((((qvcParamount Comedy
- 09:00+-((((((((((((todayBBC Radio 4
- 09:15+-(((((((((((((breakfastBBC1 Wales
- 09:25+-(((((((((((((06:00-09:25 gmtvITV1 Wales
06:05- 06:30+-(the hoobsC4
06:15- 06:20+-softies.five
- 06:40+-(
sky travel shop
Sky Two
- 07:15+-((((the recordBBC Parliament
06:20- 06:30+-bird bath.five
06:30- 06:55+-(rolie polie olie.five
- 07:00+-((pokemon advanced challenge.Sky One
- 07:00+-((home shopping (shopping from home.)LivingTV
- 07:00+-((b4C4
- 07:10+-((2point4children ('when the going gets tough, the tough go shopping')UKtv Gold
06:40- 07:05+-(
sky travel shop
Sky Two
06:55- 07:05+-movies nowITV3
- 07:05+-harry and his bucket full of dinosaurs.five
Tuesday07:00- 07:05+-peppa pincS4C Digidol
- 07:20+-(tweeniesBBC2W
- 07:30+-((freshly squeezedC4
- 07:30+-((yu-gi-oh!Sky One
- 07:30+-((e4 music zoneE4
- 07:30+-((divorce court (kimberly perkins vs larry pope)LivingTV
- 08:00+-((((mean machines (trains)Discovery Chan
- 08:00+-((((andromeda (the weight - part 2)Sci-Fi Channel
07:05- 07:15+-ffi-ffi a'i ffrindiauS4C Digidol
- 07:35+-((harry and his bucket full of dinosaurs.five
- 07:35+-((
sky travel shop
Sky Two
- 08:05+-((((peak practiceITV3
07:10- 07:45+-((waiting for godUKtv Gold
07:15- 07:25+-bobinogi (ydi wyau yn tyfu ar goed?)S4C Digidol
- 07:45+-((the record europeBBC Parliament
07:20- 07:30+-koala brothersBBC2W
07:25- 07:35+-hwre! dyma nodi (stwr y sboncio)S4C Digidol
07:30- 07:55+-(friendsC4
- 08:00+-((lazytownBBC2W
- 08:00+-((e4 music zoneE4
- 08:00+-((divorce court (susan birdsall vs michael hodge snr)LivingTV
- 08:00+-((pokemon.Sky One
- 09:30+-((((((((wake up to woganBBC Radio 2
- 09:30+-((((((((world rally championship.Brit Eurosport
07:35- 08:00+-(traed moch (dychwelyd y gath)S4C Digidol
- 08:00+-(
sky travel shop
Sky Two
- 09:00+-(((((make way for noddy.five
07:45- 08:25+-((are you being served ('shedding the load')UKtv Gold
- 09:50+-((((((((scottish parliamentBBC Parliament
07:55- 08:25+-((everybody loves raymondC4
Tuesday08:00- 08:25+-(arthurBBC2W
- 08:30+-((ftpdS4C Digidol
- 08:30+-((how it's made series 6 (eps 66 -78) (chains/cedar canoes/vinyl records/bagels)Discovery Chan
- 08:30+-((e4 music zoneE4
- 08:30+-((mad about you (the finale)LivingTV
- 09:00+-((((
buffy the vampire slayer
Sky Two
- 09:00+-((((relic hunter.Sky One
- 11:00+-((((((((((((teleshoppingSci-Fi Channel
08:05- 09:05+-((((la lawITV3
08:25- 08:45+-(jackie chan adventuresBBC2W
- 08:55+-((will and graceC4
- 09:00+-((eastendersUKtv Gold
08:30- 08:35+-bwystffeilS4C Digidol
- 09:00+-((how it's made series 6 (eps 66 -78) (windshields/english saddles/butter/electric guitars)Discovery Chan
- 09:00+-((bbc newsBBC News 24
- 09:00+-((mad about you (the finale)LivingTV
- 09:00+-((e4 music zoneE4
08:35- 09:00+-(hip neu sgip? (puti a caitlin)S4C Digidol
08:45- 09:10+-(smartBBC2W
08:55- 09:55+-((((the ocC4
Tuesday09:00- 09:25+-(dennis a danneddS4C Digidol
- 09:30+-((cheersParamount Comedy2
- 09:30+-((committedParamount Comedy
- 09:30+-((between ourselvesBBC Radio 4
- 09:30+-((e4 music zoneE4
- 09:30+-((the golden girls (vacation)LivingTV
- 10:00+-((((top gearUKtv G2
- 10:00+-((((
relic hunter
Sky Two
- 10:00+-((((bbc newsBBC News 24
- 10:00+-((((american chopper ii (ny yankees bike 2)Discovery Chan
- 10:00+-((((bill omnibus, theUKtv Gold
- 10:00+-((((enterprise.Sky One
- 12:00+-((((((((((((house doctor.five
09:05- 10:05+-((((the rockford filesITV3
09:10- 09:30+-(stuart littleBBC2W
09:15- 10:00+-(((to buy or not to buyBBC1 Wales
09:25- 09:30+-y brodyr adrenalini (y gitar a'r aligetor)S4C Digidol
- 09:55+-((coronation streetITV2
- 10:30+-((((the jeremy kyle showITV1 Wales
09:30- 09:35+-waaa!!S4C Digidol
- 09:45+-(alvin hall's art worldBBC Radio 4
- 10:00+-((cheersParamount Comedy2
- 10:00+-((committedParamount Comedy
- 10:00+-((e4 music zoneE4
- 10:00+-((the golden girls (joust between friends)LivingTV
- 10:30+-((((level upBBC2W
- 12:00+-((((((((((ken bruceBBC Radio 2
- 13:30+-((((((((((((((((live equestrian.Brit Eurosport
09:35- 12:28+-(((((((((((martin mellten (yr anwedd amasonaidd)S4C Digidol
09:45- 10:00+-(book of the weekBBC Radio 4
09:50- 11:15+-(((((welsh assemblyBBC Parliament
09:55- 10:25+-((emmerdaleITV2
- 10:25+-((friendsC4
Tuesday10:00- 10:30+-((frasierParamount Comedy2
- 10:30+-((two and a half menParamount Comedy
- 10:30+-((airportUKtv G2
- 11:00+-((((countryfile summer diariesBBC1 Wales
- 11:00+-((((woman's hourBBC Radio 4
- 11:00+-((((bbc newsBBC News 24
- 11:00+-((((holby city ('happy families')UKtv Gold
- 11:00+-((((buffy the vampire slayer.Sky One
- 11:00+-((((e4 music zoneE4
- 11:00+-((((missing (i thought i knew you)LivingTV
- 11:40+-((((((
prince charming
Sky Two
- 12:00+-((((((((scrapheap 14 (chariots)Discovery Chan
10:05- 11:15+-((((upstairs, downstairsITV3
10:25- 10:55+-((friendsC4
- 11:10+-(((the oprah winfrey showITV2
10:30- 11:00+-((frasierParamount Comedy2
- 11:00+-((best of friendsBBC2W
- 11:00+-((two and a half menParamount Comedy
- 11:00+-((airportUKtv G2
- 11:30+-((((60 minute makeoverITV1 Wales
10:55- 11:25+-((boys will be girlsC4
Tuesday11:00- 11:30+-((mashParamount Comedy2
- 11:30+-((king of queensParamount Comedy
- 11:30+-((homes under the hammerBBC1 Wales
- 11:30+-((border blasterBBC Radio 4
- 11:50+-(((thunderbirdsBBC2W
- 12:00+-((((baywatch ('the child inside')UKtv G2
- 12:00+-((((bbc newsBBC News 24
- 12:00+-((((casualty ('up to your neck in it')UKtv Gold
- 12:00+-((((star trek (a piece of the action)Sci-Fi Channel
- 12:00+-((((e4 music zoneE4
- 12:00+-((((charmed (rewitched)LivingTV
- 12:30+-((((((relic hunter.Sky One
11:10- 12:30+-(((((judge judyITV2
11:15- 11:30+-(booktalkBBC Parliament
- 12:20+-((((the beiderbecke affairITV3
11:25- 12:00+-((the simpsonsC4
11:30- 11:35+-itv news headlinesITV1 Wales
- 12:00+-((mashParamount Comedy2
- 12:00+-((either too young or too oldBBC Radio 4
- 12:00+-((king of queensParamount Comedy
- 12:15+-(((car bootyBBC1 Wales
- 12:45+-(((((immigration statementBBC Parliament
11:35- 12:30+-(((quincy meITV1 Wales
11:40- 12:00+-(
america's dumbest criminals
Sky Two
11:50- 12:15+-(top catBBC2W
Tuesday12:00- 12:04+-newsBBC Radio 4
- 12:30+-((home and away.five
- 12:30+-((everybody loves raymondParamount Comedy
- 12:30+-((news at noonC4
- 12:40+-((brush strokesParamount Comedy2
- 13:00+-((((top gearUKtv G2
- 13:00+-((((
star trek: voyager
Sky Two
- 13:00+-((((bbc newsBBC News 24
- 13:00+-((((mythbusters - the series (2) (exploding toilet)Discovery Chan
- 13:00+-((((murder she wrote-drama ('death stalks the big top')UKtv Gold
- 13:00+-((((roswell (the white room)Sci-Fi Channel
- 13:00+-((((e4 music zoneE4
- 13:00+-((((charmed (kill billie vol 1)LivingTV
- 14:00+-((((((((jeremy vineBBC Radio 2
12:04- 13:00+-(((you and yoursBBC Radio 4
12:10- 13:10+-((((richard & judyMore4
12:15- 12:35+-(my wife and kidsBBC2W
- 13:00+-(((bargain huntBBC1 Wales
12:20- 13:30+-((((lovejoyITV3
12:28- 12:30+-y tywyddS4C Digidol
12:30- 12:35+-peppa pincS4C Digidol
- 12:55+-(king of queensC4
- 13:00+-((everybody loves raymondParamount Comedy
- 13:00+-((oliver beene.Sky One
- 13:30+-((((itv lunchtime newsITV1 Wales
- 13:30+-((((brainteaser.five
- 13:35+-((((the jeremy kyle showITV2
12:35- 12:45+-ffi-ffi a'i ffrindiauS4C Digidol
- 14:15+-((((((ill met by moonlightBBC2W
12:40- 13:20+-((no place like homeParamount Comedy2
12:45- 12:55+-bobinogi (ydi wyau yn tyfu ar goed?)S4C Digidol
- 14:15+-((((((public administration committeeBBC Parliament
12:55- 13:05+-hwre! dyma nodi (stwr y sboncio)S4C Digidol
- 13:25+-((king of the hillC4
Tuesday13:00+-mythbusters - the series (2) (exploding toilet)Discovery Chan +1
- 13:28+-(bbc newsBBC1 Wales
- 13:30+-((veronica's closetParamount Comedy
- 13:30+-((life of grimeUKtv G2
- 13:30+-((
world's craziest videos
Sky Two
- 13:30+-((the world at oneBBC Radio 4
- 13:30+-((bbc one o'clock newsBBC News 24
- 13:30+-((how it's made 1 (eps 1-12) (copy paper/jeans/computers)Discovery Chan
- 13:30+-((will and grace (dames at sea)LivingTV
- 13:40+-((last of the summer wine ('the sweet smell of excess')UKtv Gold
- 14:00+-((((the pretender (collateral damage)Sci-Fi Channel
- 14:00+-((((ufo invasion at rendlesham.Sky One
- 14:00+-((((e4 music zoneE4
13:05- 13:30+-(traed moch (dychwelyd y gath)S4C Digidol
13:10- 14:00+-(((countdownMore4
13:20- 14:00+-((may to decemberParamount Comedy2
13:25- 15:45+-(((((((((channel 4 racingC4
13:28- 13:40+-bbc london newsBBC1
- 13:40+-wales todayBBC1 Wales
13:30- 13:55+-(wedi 7S4C Digidol
- 14:00+-((boot sale treasure huntITV1 Wales
- 14:00+-((veronica's closetParamount Comedy
- 14:00+-((life of grimeUKtv G2
- 14:00+-((
oliver beene
Sky Two
- 14:00+-((women in jazzBBC Radio 4
- 14:00+-((bbc newsBBC News 24
- 14:00+-((how it's made 1 (eps 1-12) (yoghurts/candles/neon signs)Discovery Chan
- 14:00+-((will and grace (last ex to brooklyn)LivingTV
- 14:30+-((((quantum leapITV3
- 15:30+-((((((((film: the summer my father grew up (1991).five
- 15:30+-((((((((live cycling.Brit Eurosport
13:35- 14:05+-((the planet's funniest animalsITV2
13:40- 14:05+-(neighboursBBC1 Wales
- 14:20+-((last of the summer wine ('three men and a mangle')UKtv Gold
13:55- 14:05+-byd naturS4C Digidol
Tuesday14:00- 14:15+-(the archersBBC Radio 4
- 14:30+-((cheersParamount Comedy2
- 14:30+-((frasierParamount Comedy
- 14:30+-((mad about you (the finale)LivingTV
- 14:59+-(((our new life in everwoodITV1 Wales
- 15:00+-((((hill street bluesMore4
- 15:00+-((((best of the top of popsUKtv G2
- 15:00+-((((
enterprise
Sky Two
- 15:00+-((((bbc newsBBC News 24
- 15:00+-((((forensic detectives (flames of justice)Discovery Chan
- 15:00+-((((mysterious ways (the midas touch)Sci-Fi Channel
- 15:00+-((((mutant x.Sky One
- 15:00+-((((smallvilleE4
- 17:05+-((((((((((((steve wright in the afternoonBBC Radio 2
14:05- 14:35+-((coronation streetITV2
- 14:35+-((cash in the atticBBC1 Wales
- 14:58+-(((cefn gwlad (y mynydd du - haf)S4C Digidol
14:15- 15:00+-(((afternoon playBBC Radio 4
- 15:15+-((((escape to the countryBBC2W
- 15:15+-((((the recordBBC Parliament
14:20- 15:00+-((2point4children ('family plot')UKtv Gold
14:30- 15:00+-((cheersParamount Comedy2
- 15:00+-((frasierParamount Comedy
- 15:00+-((mad about you (dr wonderful)LivingTV
- 15:30+-((((ironsideITV3
14:35- 15:05+-((emmerdaleITV2
- 15:20+-(((diagnosis murderBBC1 Wales
14:58- 15:00+-y tywyddS4C Digidol
14:59- 15:00+-itv wales weatherITV1 Wales
Tuesday15:00- 15:05+-pocoyoITV1 Wales
- 15:30+-((home planetBBC Radio 4
- 15:30+-((seinfeldParamount Comedy2
- 15:30+-((two and a half menParamount Comedy
- 15:40+-((my family ('dentist to the stars')UKtv Gold
- 16:00+-((((thirtysomethingMore4
- 16:00+-((((bbc newsBBC News 24
- 16:00+-((((the o.c.E4
- 16:00+-((((
buffy the vampire slayer
Sky Two
- 16:00+-((((top gearUKtv G2
- 16:00+-((((wedi 3S4C Digidol
- 16:00+-((((fbi files (millionaire murder)Discovery Chan
- 16:00+-((((missing (thin air)LivingTV
- 16:00+-((((enterprise.Sky One
- 17:00+-((((((((movie: sub zeroSci-Fi Channel
- 17:05+-((((((((the way to the starsFilm4
15:05- 15:10+-feodorITV1 Wales
- 16:10+-((((the jeremy kyle showITV2
15:10- 15:25+-(spongebob squarepantsITV1 Wales
15:15- 15:45+-((sudo-qBBC2W
- 15:45+-((the record europeBBC Parliament
15:20- 15:25+-bbc newsBBC1 Wales
15:25- 15:50+-(jakers!BBC1 Wales
- 16:00+-((king arthur's disastersITV1 Wales
15:30- 15:45+-(the bull from the seaBBC Radio 4
- 16:00+-((seinfeldParamount Comedy2
- 16:00+-((two and a half menParamount Comedy
- 16:05+-((goodnight sweetheartITV3
- 16:30+-((((live equestrian.Brit Eurosport
- 18:00+-((((((((((film: broken promise (1981).five
15:40- 16:20+-((dinnerladies ('trouble')UKtv Gold
15:45- 16:00+-(dance saves livesBBC Radio 4
- 16:30+-(((ready steady cookBBC2W
- 16:30+-(((countdownC4
- 17:50+-((((((((northern ireland assemblyBBC Parliament
15:50- 16:05+-(krypto the superdogBBC1 Wales
Tuesday16:00- 16:30+-((frasierParamount Comedy2
- 16:30+-((king of queensParamount Comedy
- 16:30+-((airportUKtv G2
- 16:30+-((
malcolm in the middle
Sky Two
- 16:30+-((ftpdS4C Digidol
- 16:30+-((word of mouthBBC Radio 4
- 16:30+-((boys will be girlsE4
- 17:00+-((((heartbeatITV1 Wales
- 17:00+-((((bbc newsBBC News 24
- 17:00+-((((worst jobs in history (dark ages)Discovery Chan
- 17:00+-((((stargate sg-1.Sky One
- 17:00+-((((charmed (the lost picture show)LivingTV
- 18:10+-((((((((scaramoucheMore4
16:05- 16:35+-((50/50BBC1 Wales
- 17:05+-((((quantum leapITV3
16:10- 17:00+-(((ricki lakeITV2
16:20- 17:00+-((my hero ('time and time again')UKtv Gold
16:30- 16:35+-bwystffeilS4C Digidol
- 17:00+-((frasierParamount Comedy2
- 17:00+-((king of queensParamount Comedy
- 17:00+-((airportUKtv G2
- 17:00+-((
america's dumbest criminals
Sky Two
- 17:00+-((come dine with meC4
- 17:00+-((great livesBBC Radio 4
- 17:00+-((hollyoaksE4
- 17:15+-(((let me entertain youBBC2W
- 17:30+-((((world rally championship.Brit Eurosport
16:35- 17:00+-(hip neu sgip? (puti a caitlin)S4C Digidol
- 17:00+-(ravenBBC1 Wales
16:40+-dinnerladies ('trouble')UKtv Gold +1
Tuesday17:00- 17:25+-(lizzie mcguireBBC1 Wales
- 17:25+-(dennis a danneddS4C Digidol
- 17:30+-((the price is rightITV1 Wales
- 17:30+-((everybody loves raymondParamount Comedy
- 17:30+-((how it's made 2 (eps 13 - 52) (grinding wheels/compost/window blinds/milk)Discovery Chan
- 17:35+-((friendsE4
- 17:40+-((brush strokesParamount Comedy2
- 17:45+-(((the montel williams showITV2
- 18:00+-((((pmBBC Radio 4
- 18:00+-((((bbc five o'clock news with huw edwardsBBC News 24
- 18:00+-((((murder she wrote-drama ('death stalks the big top')UKtv Gold
- 18:00+-((((
star trek: the next generation
Sky Two
- 18:00+-((((best of the top of popsUKtv G2
- 18:00+-((((richard & judyC4
- 18:00+-((((angel (i fall to pieces)Sci-Fi Channel
- 18:00+-((((stargate sg-1.Sky One
- 18:00+-((((charmed (battle of the hexes)LivingTV
17:05- 18:10+-((((peak practiceITV3
- 18:25+-(((((the bride of frankensteinFilm4
- 19:00+-(((((((stuart maconieBBC Radio 2
17:15- 18:00+-(((the weakest linkBBC2W
17:25- 17:30+-y brodyr adrenalini (y gitar a'r aligetor)S4C Digidol
- 17:35+-newsroundBBC1 Wales
17:30- 17:35+-waaa!!S4C Digidol
- 18:00+-((the price is rightITV1 Wales
- 18:00+-((everybody loves raymondParamount Comedy
- 18:00+-((how it's made 2 (eps 13 - 52) (brushes/blackboards/smoked salmon/zips)Discovery Chan
- 18:30+-((((motogp.Brit Eurosport
17:35- 18:00+-(martin mellten (yr anwedd amasonaidd)S4C Digidol
- 18:00+-(neighboursBBC1 Wales
- 18:05+-((friendsE4
17:40- 18:20+-((no place like homeParamount Comedy2
17:45- 19:00+-(((((judge judyITV2
17:50- 18:00+-a to z of parliamentBBC Parliament
Tuesday18:00- 18:28+-(bbc newsBBC1 Wales
- 18:30+-((wales tonightITV1 Wales
- 18:30+-((six o'clock newsBBC Radio 4
- 18:30+-((bbc six o'clock newsBBC News 24
- 18:30+-((home and away.five
- 18:30+-((veronica's closetParamount Comedy
- 18:30+-((life of grimeUKtv G2
- 18:30+-((the simpsonsC4
- 18:30+-((pobol y cwmS4C Digidol
- 18:30+-((malcolm in the middle.Sky One
- 18:35+-((prime minister's questionsBBC Parliament
- 19:00+-((((animal parkBBC2W
- 19:00+-((((ufoITV4
- 19:00+-((((a-team, the ('black day at bad rock')UKtv Gold
- 19:00+-((((
stargate sg-1
Sky Two
- 19:00+-((((mythbusters - the series (3) (elevator of death/levitation machine)Discovery Chan
- 19:00+-((((roswell (destiny)Sci-Fi Channel
- 19:00+-((((america's next top modelLivingTV
18:05- 19:00+-(((smallvilleE4
18:10- 18:50+-((goodnight sweetheartITV3
- 20:00+-(((((((deal or no dealMore4
18:20- 19:00+-((may to decemberParamount Comedy2
18:25- 21:00+-((((((((((howards endFilm4
18:28- 18:55+-(bbc london newsBBC1
- 18:55+-(wales todayBBC1 Wales
18:30- 18:45+-(bbc newsBBC News 24
- 19:00+-((itv evening newsITV1 Wales
- 19:00+-((veronica's closetParamount Comedy
- 19:00+-((life of grimeUKtv G2
- 19:00+-((hollyoaksC4
- 19:00+-((rownd a rowndS4C Digidol
- 19:00+-((not today, thank youBBC Radio 4
- 19:00+-((malcolm in the middle.Sky One
- 20:00+-((((((nice house, shame about the garden; weather.five
- 21:00+-((((((((((live athletics.Brit Eurosport
18:35- 19:00+-(lords speaker electionBBC Parliament
18:45- 19:00+-(sportsdayBBC News 24
18:50- 20:00+-((((lovejoyITV3
18:55- 19:30+-((the one showBBC1 Wales
18:58- 19:00+-welcome to bbc threeBBC3
Tuesday19:00+-mythbusters - the series (3) (elevator of death/levitation machine)Discovery Chan +1
- 19:15+-(the archersBBC Radio 4
- 19:30+-((emmerdaleITV1 Wales
- 19:30+-((hollyoaksE4
- 19:30+-((mashParamount Comedy2
- 19:30+-((the worldBBC4
- 19:30+-((frasierParamount Comedy
- 19:30+-((wedi 7S4C Digidol
- 19:30+-((the simpsons.Sky One
- 19:30+-((will and grace (home court disadvantage)LivingTV
- 19:40+-((only fools and horses ('it's only rock and roll')UKtv Gold
- 19:45+-(((doctor whoBBC3
- 19:55+-(((channel 4 newsC4
- 20:00+-((((the queen's castleBBC2W
- 20:00+-((((news 24 tonightBBC News 24
- 20:00+-((((baywatch ('the child inside')UKtv G2
- 20:00+-((((
stargate sg-1
Sky Two
- 20:00+-((((desmond carringtonBBC Radio 2
- 20:00+-((((the new adventures of supermanITV2
- 20:00+-((((american hot rod - the series - season 2 (hildebrandt car 3)Discovery Chan
- 20:00+-((((star trek (a piece of the action)Sci-Fi Channel
- 20:30+-((((((westminster hallBBC Parliament
- 21:30+-((((((((((the spy who loved meITV4
19:15- 19:45+-((front rowBBC Radio 4
19:30- 19:58+-(newyddionS4C Digidol
- 20:00+-((mashParamount Comedy2
- 20:00+-((frasierParamount Comedy
- 20:00+-((eastendersBBC1 Wales
- 20:00+-((the simpsons.Sky One
- 20:00+-((boys will be girlsE4
- 20:00+-((will and grace (me and mr jones)LivingTV
- 21:30+-((((((((champions league liveITV1 Wales
- 21:30+-((((((((proms on fourBBC4
19:40- 20:20+-((dinnerladies ('trouble')UKtv Gold
19:45- 20:00+-(in a german pensionBBC Radio 4
- 20:00+-(doctor who confidentialBBC3
19:55- 20:00+-3 minute wonderC4
19:58- 20:00+-y tywyddS4C Digidol
Tuesday20:00- 20:25+-(pobol y cwmS4C Digidol
- 20:30+-((bill oddie's how to watch wildlifeBBC2W
- 20:30+-((more4 newsMore4
- 20:30+-((friendsE4
- 20:30+-((seinfeldParamount Comedy2
- 20:30+-((das crazy clip showParamount Comedy
- 20:30+-((the organist entertainsBBC Radio 2
- 20:30+-((the simpsons.Sky One
- 20:40+-((the silent terroristBBC Radio 4
- 21:00+-((((spendaholicsBBC3
- 21:00+-((((bbc newsBBC News 24
- 21:00+-((((agatha christie's partners in crimeITV3
- 21:00+-((((fire storm: perfect disaster; five news at 9.five
- 21:00+-((((homeBBC2
- 21:00+-((((top gearUKtv G2
- 21:00+-((((
brainiac: science abuse
Sky Two
- 21:00+-((((holby cityBBC1 Wales
- 21:00+-((((the ultimate bikini guideC4
- 21:00+-((((angel (rm w/a vu)Sci-Fi Channel
- 21:00+-((((britain's next top modelLivingTV
- 22:00+-((((((((crocodile dundee iiITV2
- 22:00+-((((((((how do they do it? (episode 1)Discovery Chan
20:20- 21:00+-((my family ('dentist to the stars')UKtv Gold
20:25- 21:25+-((((llangollen 06 (uchafbwyntiau)S4C Digidol
20:30- 20:50+-(booktalkBBC Parliament
- 21:00+-((seinfeldParamount Comedy2
- 21:00+-((on showBBC2W
- 21:00+-((you've been maimedParamount Comedy
- 21:00+-((the daily show with jon stewartMore4
- 21:00+-((father of the pride.Sky One
- 21:00+-((friendsE4
- 21:30+-((((puttin' on more styleBBC Radio 2
20:40+-dinnerladies ('trouble')UKtv Gold +1
- 21:00+-(in touchBBC Radio 4
20:50- 21:50+-((((the recordBBC Parliament
Tuesday21:00- 21:30+-((little britainBBC3
- 21:30+-((satellite cityBBC2W
- 21:30+-((am i normal?BBC Radio 4
- 21:30+-((frasierParamount Comedy2
- 21:30+-((king of queensParamount Comedy
- 21:40+-((vicar of dibley @ 10 ('animals')UKtv Gold
- 21:40+-((bottom ('apocalypse')UKtv G2
- 22:00+-((((adopt-a-grandadMore4
- 22:00+-((((bbc newsBBC News 24
- 22:00+-((((ghost whispererE4
- 22:00+-((((csi: miami.five
- 22:00+-((((
mark williams' big bangs
Sky Two
- 22:00+-((((sortedBBC1 Wales
- 22:00+-((((secret life of the classroomC4
- 22:00+-((((movie: stephen king's storm of the century (part 2)Sci-Fi Channel
- 22:00+-((((vroom vroom.Sky One
- 22:00+-((((most haunted (east riddlesden hall)LivingTV
- 22:10+-((((taggartITV3
- 22:30+-((((((accusedBBC2
- 00:00+-((((((((((((live boxing.Brit Eurosport
- 00:15+-(((((((((((((the godfatherFilm4
21:25- 21:27+-y tywyddS4C Digidol
21:27- 21:30+-penawdau newyddionS4C Digidol
21:30+-the daily show with jon stewartMore4 +1
- 21:40+-wales today on 2wBBC2W
- 22:00+-((frasierParamount Comedy2
- 22:00+-((tittybangbangBBC3
- 22:00+-((king of queensParamount Comedy
- 22:00+-((don't start me talkingBBC Radio 2
- 22:00+-((between ourselvesBBC Radio 4
- 22:00+-((police, camera, action!ITV4
- 22:30+-((((love islandITV1 Wales
- 22:30+-((((riot on!: storyvilleBBC4
- 22:30+-((((cymru a'r chwyldro diwydiannolS4C Digidol
21:40- 21:45+-wales today sport extraBBC2W
- 22:20+-((only fools and horses ('it's only rock and roll')UKtv Gold
- 22:20+-((filthy rich and catflapUKtv G2
21:45- 22:15+-((high hopesBBC2W
21:50- 22:20+-((the record europeBBC Parliament
Tuesday22:00- 22:25+-(bbc ten o'clock newsBBC1 Wales
- 22:30+-((eastendersBBC3
- 22:30+-((lapd: life on the beatITV4
- 22:30+-((mr beanParamount Comedy2
- 22:30+-((frasierParamount Comedy
- 22:30+-((steve harley: sounds of the seventiesBBC Radio 2
- 22:30+-((baddiel & skinner unplannedITV2
- 22:45+-(((the world tonightBBC Radio 4
- 23:00+-((((bbc ten o'clock news hourBBC News 24
- 23:00+-((((big brother: the final day in the houseE4
- 23:00+-((((csi: ny; five news update.five
- 23:00+-((((
road wars
Sky Two
- 23:00+-((((lostC4
- 23:00+-((((miami ink (weathering the storm)Discovery Chan
- 23:00+-((((big ron manager.Sky One
- 23:05+-((((decoding da vinciMore4
- 23:30+-((((((sensing murderLivingTV
- 00:00+-((((((((movie: fright night part 2: (movie at 10)Sci-Fi Channel
22:10- 23:10+-((((life beginsITV3
22:15- 22:30+-(thick cutBBC2W
22:20- 23:00+-((the catherine tate showUKtv Gold
- 23:05+-(((young ones, the ('oil')UKtv G2
- 00:25+-((((((((scottish parliamentBBC Parliament
22:25- 22:35+-bbc london newsBBC1
- 22:35+-wales todayBBC1 Wales
22:30- 22:32+-y tywyddS4C Digidol
- 22:59+-(itv newsITV1 Wales
- 23:00+-((little miss jocelynBBC3
- 23:00+-((frasierParamount Comedy
- 23:00+-((police, camera, action!ITV4
- 23:00+-((love island aftersunITV2
- 23:05+-((goodness gracious meParamount Comedy2
- 23:10+-((the late edition from edinburghBBC4
- 23:20+-(((newsnightBBC2W
- 00:00+-((((((mark radcliffeBBC Radio 2
22:32- 23:25+-(((hsbc jazz aberhondduS4C Digidol
22:35- 23:05+-((comedy connectionsBBC1
- 23:05+-((crimesolver: dic penderynBBC1 Wales
22:45- 23:00+-(book at bedtimeBBC Radio 4
22:59- 23:00+-itv wales weatherITV1 Wales
Tuesday23:00+-prison break ('end of the tunnel')UKtv Gold
- 23:30+-((two pints of lager and...BBC3
- 23:30+-((south parkParamount Comedy
- 23:30+-((the hollow menBBC Radio 4
- 23:30+-((bbc newsBBC News 24
- 23:35+-((the best of tarrant on tvITV1 Wales
- 23:35+-((weeds.Sky One
- 00:00+-((((true csi.five
- 00:00+-((((
conspiracies
Sky Two
- 00:00+-((((angela's dying wishC4
- 00:00+-((((forensic detectives (for the love of money)Discovery Chan
- 00:00+-((((lostE4
- 01:10+-((((((((back to the future part iiITV2
- 01:30+-((((((((((the spy who loved meITV4
23:05- 23:35+-((men behaving badlyBBC1
- 23:35+-((comedy connectionsBBC1 Wales
- 23:45+-((have i got 1990 for you?UKtv G2
- 00:05+-((((the frank skinner showParamount Comedy2
- 00:05+-((((the pervert's guide to cinemaMore4
23:10- 00:10+-((((distant shoresITV3
- 01:05+-(((((((the bad and the beautifulBBC4
23:20- 00:10+-(((golf: wales ladies championship...BBC2W
- 00:20+-((((dragons' denBBC2
23:25- 23:53+-(ar garlamS4C Digidol
23:30+-csi: crime scene investigation (the execution of catherine willows)LivingTV
- 00:00+-((the eureka yearsBBC Radio 4
- 00:00+-((two pints of lager and...BBC3
- 00:00+-((hardtalkBBC News 24
- 00:30+-((((live at the fringeParamount Comedy
23:35- 00:00+-(club repsITV1 Wales
- 00:35+-((((nip/tuck.Sky One
- 01:05+-((((((black jack 3: sweet scienceBBC1 Wales
23:45+-bottom ('apocalypse')UKtv G2
23:53+-y tywyddS4C Digidol
Wednesday00:00+-watts.Brit Eurosport
- 00:30+-((idealBBC3
- 00:30+-((midnight newsBBC Radio 4
- 00:30+-((bbc newsBBC News 24
- 00:30+-((sugar rushE4
- 00:40+-((motorsport ukITV1 Wales
- 01:00+-((((the friday night projectC4
- 01:00+-((((movie: emmanuelle's private collection: (sci sex) (sex goddess - part 1)Sci-Fi Channel
- 01:50+-(((((((
man utd's greatest goals
Sky Two
- 02:00+-((((((((fbi files 5 (death pact)Discovery Chan
- 03:00+-((((((((((((janice longBBC Radio 2
- 03:30+-((((((((((((((the fbi files.five
00:05- 00:35+-((mashParamount Comedy2
- 00:35+-((the daily show with jon stewartMore4
00:10- 01:10+-((((la lawITV3
- 01:10+-((((dragons' denBBC2W
00:15- 02:20+-((((((((being john malkovichFilm4
00:20- 02:00+-((((((bbc news 24BBC2
00:25- 01:50+-(((((welsh assemblyBBC Parliament
00:30- 00:48+-(book of the weekBBC Radio 4
- 01:00+-((nighty nightBBC3
- 01:00+-((badly dubbed pornParamount Comedy
- 01:00+-((world business reportBBC News 24
- 01:00+-((sugar rushE4
00:35- 01:05+-((mashParamount Comedy2
- 01:35+-((((adopt-a-grandadMore4
- 01:35+-((((star trek: the next generation.Sky One
00:40- 03:45+-((((((((((((the mint: itv playITV1 Wales
00:48- 01:00+-shipping forecastBBC Radio 4
Wednesday01:00+-as bbc world serviceBBC Radio 4
- 01:30+-((swiss toniBBC3
- 01:30+-((south parkParamount Comedy
- 01:30+-((bbc newsBBC News 24
- 01:30+-((comedy labC4
- 01:55+-(((one tree hillE4
- 04:00+-((((((((((((sci fi quiz zoneSci-Fi Channel
01:05+-the daily show with jon stewartMore4 +1
- 01:10+-weather viewBBC1 Wales
- 01:35+-((andy richter controls the universeParamount Comedy2
- 02:00+-(((engelbert humperdinck talks to mark...BBC4
01:10- 02:00+-(((ironsideITV3
- 02:00+-(((bbc news 24BBC2W
- 02:10+-((((cruel sea: the penlee disasterBBC1 Wales
- 04:00+-(((((((((((the mint: itv playITV2
01:30- 01:55+-(trigger happy usaC4
- 02:00+-((two pints of lager and...BBC3
- 02:00+-((king of queensParamount Comedy
- 02:00+-((world news tonightBBC News 24
- 02:25+-(((the late show with david lettermanITV4
01:35- 02:05+-((andy richter controls the universeParamount Comedy2
- 02:30+-(((stargate sg-1.Sky One
- 02:35+-((((decoding da vinciMore4
01:50- 02:05+-(booktalkBBC Parliament
- 02:40+-(((
relic hunter
Sky Two
01:55- 02:45+-(((ghost whispererE4
- 02:55+-((((artshockC4
Wednesday02:00+-proms on fourBBC4
+-homegrown hollywoodBBC2W
- 02:30+-((two pints of lager and...BBC3
- 02:30+-((king of queensParamount Comedy
- 02:30+-((bbc newsBBC News 24
- 02:55+-(((peak practiceITV3
- 03:00+-((((forensic detectives (for the love of money)Discovery Chan
02:05- 02:40+-((goodness gracious meParamount Comedy2
- 03:20+-(((((immigration statementBBC Parliament
02:10- 03:10+-((((the conventBBC1 Wales
02:20+-germany year zeroFilm4
02:25- 02:55+-((police, camera, action!ITV4
02:30- 03:00+-((tittybangbangBBC3
- 03:00+-((ned & staceyParamount Comedy
- 03:00+-((hardtalkBBC News 24
- 03:25+-(((stargate sg-1.Sky One
02:35+-the pervert's guide to cinemaMore4
02:40- 03:05+-(
entertainment tonight us
Sky Two
- 03:10+-((mr beanParamount Comedy2
02:45- 03:30+-(((the o.c.E4
02:55- 03:00+-3 minute wonderC4
- 03:20+-(police, camera, action!ITV4
- 04:55+-((((((((teleshoppingITV3
Wednesday03:00+-miami ink (weathering the storm)Discovery Chan
+-tim smithBBC Radio 2
- 03:05+-3 minute wonderC4
- 03:25+-(idealBBC3
- 03:30+-((bbc newsBBC News 24
- 04:00+-((((live at the fringeParamount Comedy
03:05- 03:10+-3 minute wonderC4
- 03:30+-(
america's dumbest criminals
Sky Two
03:10- 03:40+-((kate & allieParamount Comedy2
- 03:55+-(((fastlaneC4
- 04:10+-((((blizzard: race to the poleBBC1 Wales
03:20- 03:50+-((lapd: life on the beatITV4
- 04:50+-((((((public administration committeeBBC Parliament
03:25- 03:50+-(uncut! kirsty's home videos.Sky One
- 03:55+-((nighty nightBBC3
03:30- 03:55+-(race and rally uk.five
- 03:55+-(sugar rushE4
- 04:00+-((world business reportBBC News 24
- 04:20+-(((
stargate sg-1
Sky Two
03:40- 04:10+-((kate & allieParamount Comedy2
03:45- 04:20+-((mum's on strikeITV1 Wales
03:50- 04:15+-(lapd: life on the beatITV4
- 04:40+-(((the 4400.Sky One
03:55- 04:20+-(sugar rushE4
- 04:40+-(((wild thingsC4
- 04:45+-(((motorsport mundial.five
- 18:58+-15hrswelcome to bbc threeBBC3
Wednesday04:00+-playalongITV2
- 04:30+-((the jobParamount Comedy
- 04:30+-((bbc newsBBC News 24
- 05:00+-((((la femme nikita (choice)Sci-Fi Channel
04:10+-bbc news 24BBC1 Wales
- 04:35+-(soapParamount Comedy2
04:15- 05:45+-((((((teleshoppingITV4
04:20- 04:40+-(switchedE4
- 05:00+-((date my daughterITV1 Wales
- 05:10+-(((
stargate sg-1
Sky Two
04:30- 05:00+-((the jobParamount Comedy
- 05:00+-((hardtalkBBC News 24
04:35- 05:00+-(soapParamount Comedy2
04:40+-gamezville.Sky One
- 05:05+-(switchedE4
- 05:40+-((((scrapheap challengeC4
04:45+-boxing: fight of the week.five
04:50- 05:50+-((((the recordBBC Parliament
04:55+-itv3 nightscreenITV3
Wednesday05:00+-itv nightscreenITV1 Wales
- 05:10+-hypnoticParamount Comedy2
- 05:10+-hypnoticParamount Comedy
- 05:30+-((the world todayBBC News 24
- 06:00+-((((the pretender (the assassin)Sci-Fi Channel
05:05- 05:25+-(switchedE4
05:10- 05:35+-(cheersParamount Comedy2
- 05:35+-(frasierParamount Comedy
- 06:00+-(((
star trek: the next generation
Sky Two
05:25+-switchedE4
05:30+-world business reportBBC News 24
05:35+-cheersParamount Comedy2
+-frasierParamount Comedy
05:40+-the hoobsC4
05:45+-itv4 nightscreenITV4
05:50+-the record europeBBC Parliament
Wednesday06:00- 18:00+-closeSky Two
+-profiler (cruel and unusual)Sci-Fi Channel
18:58+-welcome to bbc threeBBC3

That's all folks